EL2EL2 · Matchday 12
Exeter
2–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Crewe
  • Anthony Scully 21' (pen)
  • Reece Cole 90+4'

    St James Park

    Exeter4-2-3-1

    Manager: M. Taylor

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ Jake Doyle Hayes ▼ Reece Cole
    • 58′▲ Taylor Perry ▼ Harry Kite
    • 66′▲ Anthony Scully ▼ Josh Gordon
    • 79′▲ Sonny Cox ▼ Vincent Harper
    • 79′▲ George Birch ▼ Ethan Sutherland

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Bycroft241841200007.087.4
    L. Samuel191751100006.797.5
    J. Taylor20—700007.577.6
    J. Fitzwater281881220307.246.3
    L. Woodhouse21—1001107.177.7
    J. Doyle-Hayes271751100306.937.2
    C. Cummins201881200307.047.3
    George Birch19—1002006.776.7
    T. Perry241801100206.586.8
    A. Scully26173420007.147.6
    S. Cox21178810006.656.5
    Ethan Sutherland191821000006.757.1
    R. Cole271781020106.837.0
    J. Gordon311781200206.486.7
    V. Harper25178900106.677.1
    E. James21185800105.280.0
    H. Kite25176100006.876.9
    Frankie Phillips19—00000—0.0

    Crewe4-2-3-1

    Manager: Lee Bell

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ Kyle Ure ▼ Reece Hutchinson
    • 45′▲ Joe White ▼ Charlie McNeill
    • 79′▲ Jordan Gibson ▼ Adrien thibaut
    • 86′▲ Owen lunt ▼ Calum·Agius

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    T. Booth211901200007.156.0
    L. Billington211851201106.776.2
    L. Offord261831210107.046.4
    J. Stephenson18—1110206.846.8
    Kyle Ure19—801106.416.6
    O. Lunt21177601106.866.7
    J. White231861100306.566.3
    J. Tabiner221781204006.675.9
    M. Holíček201891110106.826.1
    J. Gibson271781251107.216.9
    J. March281751232206.826.5
    R. Hutchinson25177710006.976.2
    Stan Dancey18—000003.100.0
    Calum Agius201781001206.486.5
    I. Lawlor3119300000—0.0
    C. McNeill221811100106.436.3
    L. Moore20177100003.350.0
    A. Thibaut211801100006.456.5