EL2EL2 · Matchday 4
Exeter
1–1
Full timeHT 0–0
Barnet
  • R. Cole 67'
  • I. Kanu 60'

St James Park

Exeter4-2-3-1

Manager: Matt Taylor

Substitutions

  • 27′▲ A. Oluwabori ▼ E. Sutherland
  • 58′▲ J. Doyle-Hayes ▼ T. Perry
  • 73′▲ J. Gordon ▼ S. Cox

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Bycroft241841200007.086.2
L. Samuel191751100006.796.5
E. James21185800105.287.2
J. Fitzwater281881220307.247.3
V. Harper25178900106.676.3
J. Doyle-Hayes271751100306.936.7
C. Cummins201881200307.047.7
A. Oluwabori24—501006.536.3
R. Cole271781020106.837.6
G. Edwards32175901206.577.0
J. Gordon311781200206.486.2
F. Phillips—————————
L. Cayless18—00000——
E. Sutherland191821000006.756.2
L. Oakes18—200004.40—
T. Perry241801100206.586.3
G. Birch19—1002006.77—
S. Cox21178810006.656.7

Barnet4-2-3-1

Manager: Dean Brennan

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ B. Comley ▼ T. Knowles
  • 62′▲ J. Reeves ▼ N. Ofoborh
  • 66′▲ M. Kenlock ▼ W. Wright
  • 73′▲ I. Kanu ▼ J. Maskell
  • 73′▲ C. Lakin ▼ I. Noel-Williams

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Cox221821000106.787.2
A. Senior231831011006.786.9
D. Collinge271861000106.696.3
Z. Williams21184920206.776.3
M. Kenlock29185700006.366.9
J. Reeves32173710007.006.7
B. Comley301801000206.686.7
C. Lakin261831063107.256.2
O. Gallagher21—1010306.837.2
I. Kanu261821020406.526.7
K. Tshimanga281801085007.205.9
T. Ashby-Hammond2619000000——
W. Wright28190400006.406.3
N. Ofoborh26175901116.486.5
A. Liwala——00000——
J. Maskell21178701006.616.7
I. Noel-Williams22—100006.02—
T. Knowles271831021106.796.2