ECU1ECU1 · Matchday 4
Emelec
0–1
Full timeHT 0–1
Guayaquil City FC
    • Diego Dorregaray 45+2'

    Estadio Banco del Pacífico Capwell

    Emelec4-4-2

    Manager: Ezequiel Medrán

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ Angelo Mina ▼ Jose Francisco Cevallos
    • 45′▲ Francisco Pizzini ▼ Teodoro Arce
    • 45′▲ Juan Pablo·Ruiz Gomez ▼ luis Fragozo
    • 79′▲ Ignacio Guerrico ▼ Ariel Mina
    • 79′▲ Jefferson Valverde ▼ Luca Klimowicz

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    P. Ortíz351882400006.806.3
    O. Herrera211751301206.847.7
    F. León321852100406.527.0
    A. Leguizamón3318224211016.725.9
    I. Guerrico271752921516.906.9
    F. Pizzini321772904106.556.3
    A. Mina261793212606.407.2
    J. Valverde261763100506.866.3
    J. Ruíz311692351006.986.6
    Reixon Saya18—1121006.976.7
    R. Carrillo2918833133606.956.7
    J. Cevallos311862321206.917.1
    S. Arce25168502206.877.0
    Luis Fragozo15—2814306.396.8
    V. Griffith251742701706.230.0
    Luis Fernando Gómez Angulo25—800105.780.0
    L. Klimowicz21—3262216.696.4
    Madison Ariel Mina Ibarra221691500106.116.4
    G. Nápoli251782701316.530.0
    S. Quintero26—1620305.190.0
    E. Segura25—2301226.480.0
    S. Valencia221801810506.000.0
    Mario Alfredo Valero Sánchez301831000104.850.0

    Guayaquil City FC4-3-1-2

    Manager: P. Gavilánez

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ Janvier Yardely Rodríguez López ▼ Joshue·Quinonez
    • 54′▲ Pablo Mancilla ▼ S Laurino
    • 72′▲ Diego Dorregaray ▼ Miller Bolaños
    • 72′▲ R. Arias ▼ Jonathan Miller Ordóñez Cruz
    • 82′▲ Junior Ayovi ▼ Esnaider Cabezas

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    G. Napa221842800506.539.3
    R. Caicedo351822620206.856.9
    Y. Rodríguez31—3410406.937.0
    E. Ladines231851800105.947.5
    R. Arias25—32021206.736.6
    J. Ayovi241713006016.756.5
    D. Arroyo331792701607.077.2
    P. Mancilla331702811306.656.9
    P. González291673242406.977.2
    D. Dorregaray331871692106.977.8
    E. Mero2717334135206.797.7
    K. Sambonino25—2700206.680.0
    J. Quiñónez241833310006.327.0
    J. Pinos36187500006.200.0
    Rodrigo Ramiro Perea Salazar33179400003.510.0
    M. Palma27—1410204.580.0
    J. Ordóñez24—2100006.316.7
    A. Naula271643212406.340.0
    S. Laurino221813202406.816.8
    J. Caicedo26—100002.070.0
    E. Cabezas261801700205.897.1
    M. Bolaños351742045416.746.8
    J. Vivar27167600003.250.0