BL2BL2 · Matchday 8
Dresden
2–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Magdeburg
  • Niklas Hauptmann 9' (pen)
  • Simon Straudi 50'

    Rudolf-Harbig Stadion

    Dresden4-2-3-1

    Manager: Thomas Stamm

    Substitutions

    • 72′▲ Ben Bobzien ▼ Jakob Lemmer
    • 80′▲ Nicolai Rapp ▼ Ahmet Muhamedbegovic
    • 81′▲ Vincent Vermeij ▼ Nils Fröling
    • 87′▲ Niklas Hauptmann ▼ Luca Herrmann
    • 87′▲ Patrice Čović ▼ Kaan Inanoglu

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    L. Grill26192100006.637.4
    J. Sterner23180722106.567.8
    N. Rapp29186610106.817.1
    F. Muller19—700006.377.3
    S. Straudi26176400205.328.0
    T. Raschl25177501006.436.9
    P. Čović18176310105.056.6
    R. Wagner22181710206.437.0
    N. Hauptmann29176711006.907.2
    B. Bobzien22176711206.776.5
    V. Vermeij31196712006.506.3
    T. Schreiber23191600005.890.0
    A. Rossipal29184701106.470.0
    C. Daferner27189300006.350.0
    N. Fröling25181400006.506.4
    L. Herrmann26176200004.436.8
    K. Inanoglu20187400005.246.5
    J. Lemmer25180700006.507.0
    A. Muhamedbegović27186501106.546.7
    T. Neininger18186100002.100.0

    Magdeburg4-3-3

    Manager: P. Sander

    Substitutions

    • 55′▲ Herbert Bockhorn ▼ Alexander Nollenberger
    • 55′▲ Luka Hyryläinen ▼ Felipe Chávez
    • 77′▲ Moritz-Broni Kwarteng ▼ Magnus Elias Walther Baars
    • 87′▲ Pierre Nadjombe ▼ Richmond Tachie
    • 87′▲ Mateusz Zukowski ▼ Roko Simic

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    D. Reimann28186700007.707.1
    H. Bockhorn30177501016.646.8
    T. Müller31188601217.036.9
    A. MacNulty22187700307.087.2
    P. Nadjombe22183700206.596.1
    T. Müsel26185500006.866.3
    L. Hyryläinen21197711207.217.0
    M. Kwarteng27175611007.026.2
    E. Iyoha28191750007.446.5
    M. Żukowski24185730206.826.3
    B. Atik30169604107.386.3
    Magnus Elias Baars19176500006.566.5
    F. Chávez18171401006.786.7
    D. Heber31182201007.500.0
    P. Jaeckel27189400006.520.0
    N. Kruth2218600000—0.0
    Leon Mergner—————————
    L. Musonda—————————
    A. Nollenberger28180631107.176.4
    R. Šimić2219040000—6.4