EL2EL2 · Matchday 4
Crewe
2–2
Full timeHT 0–1
Walsall
  • J. March 50'
  • R. Hutchinson 90'
  • A. Pressley 42' (pen), 57'

Alexandra Stadium

Crewe4-4-2

Manager: Lee Bell

Substitutions

  • 58′▲ C. McNeill ▼ J. Gibson
  • 58′▲ J. Tabiner ▼ J. Lankester
  • 72′▲ L. Billington ▼ M. Demetriou
  • 80′▲ J. March ▼ A. Thibaut

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Booth211901200007.156.9
L. Billington211851201106.776.0
L. Offord261831210107.046.0
J. Stephenson18—1110206.846.2
R. Hutchinson25177710006.978.2
J. Tabiner221781204006.676.9
M. Holicek201891110106.826.9
J. White231861100306.567.2
C. Agius201781001206.485.9
C. McNeill221811100106.436.3
J. March281751232206.827.9
I. Lawlor3119300000——
M. Demetriou35188500217.327.2
S. Dancey—————————
J. Gibson271781251107.216.5
J. Lankester25177920006.896.9
K. Ure19—801106.41—
A. Thibaut211801100006.456.3

Walsall4-2-3-1

Manager: Lee Grant

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ D. Skura ▼ H. Burke
  • 67′▲ C. Crew ▼ I. Moore
  • 67′▲ A. Dallas ▼ T. Sodje
  • 81′▲ R. Smith ▼ A. Adomah

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Ward22—1101007.316.6
E. Ahui22—1101416.816.3
D. Skura23—1001107.167.5
J. Connolly24—1020307.246.9
M. Hancock221771101007.057.0
C. Crew191851000306.586.7
S. Sprangler301821100406.717.0
L. Simper241811100206.636.5
A. Dallas261781111006.676.2
R. Smith23—1122107.067.2
A. Pressley241941070007.198.7
T. Wooster20—00000——
H. Burke23—410007.506.9
J. Furlong23178200006.33—
R. Maher2117100000——
I. Moore19—1110306.936.5
A. Adomah38185500004.306.9
T. Sodje22—1020206.766.3