EL2EL2 · Matchday 11
Crewe
3–2
Full timeHT 2–0
Rochdale
  • Matúš Holíček 39'
  • Jordan Gibson 45', 55'
  • Joel Tabiner 65' (og)
  • Aden Flint 90'

Alexandra Stadium

Crewe4-2-3-1

Manager: Lee Bell

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Matúš Holíček ▼ Conor Thomas
  • 60′▲ Joe White ▼ Calum·Agius
  • 75′▲ Jordan Gibson ▼ Stan Dancey
  • 75′▲ Kyle Ure ▼ Reece Hutchinson
  • 75′▲ Joel Tabiner ▼ Adrien thibaut

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Booth211901200007.156.2
L. Billington211851201106.777.0
L. Offord261831210107.046.8
J. Stephenson18—1110206.846.4
Kyle Ure19—801106.416.2
O. Lunt21177601106.866.7
J. White231861100306.566.1
J. Tabiner221781204006.675.8
M. Holíček201891110106.827.5
J. Gibson271781251107.219.0
J. March281751232206.826.4
Calum Agius201781001206.486.6
R. Hutchinson25177710006.976.3
I. Lawlor3119300000—0.0
C. McNeill221811100106.430.0
A. Thibaut211801100006.456.7
C. Thomas32185500106.755.9
Stan Dancey18—000003.106.3

Rochdale4-2-3-1

Manager: Ian Watson

Substitutions

  • 63′▲ Dajaune Brown ▼ Emmanuel Dieseruvwe
  • 63′▲ Cian Hayes ▼ Edward Francis
  • 63′▲ Charlie Tasker ▼ sam beckwith
  • 79′▲ Babajide Ezekiel Adeeko ▼ Zain Silcott-Duberry

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Sam William John Waller22—300004.885.6
O. Adebayo-Rowling29184900416.396.1
A. Flint36197721007.477.7
Kaiden Wilson201911200106.496.4
C. Tasker19—811006.906.4
H. Gilmour271801200206.726.5
B. Adeeko22—1211206.606.3
C. Hayes22170510106.295.8
Kane Taylor20—1001006.375.7
G. Middleton25175803107.036.0
D. Brown201821242006.916.3
Z. Silcott-Duberry20183600004.906.6
S. Sherring25188500104.830.0
L. Hannant32180810105.930.0
E. Francis261821101216.636.2
E. Dieseruvwe301951101006.396.5
S. Beckwith24178200004.366.3
J. Spaven19—00000—0.0