EL2EL2 · Matchday 2
Crewe
1–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Northampton
  • J. March 53'

    Alexandra Stadium

    Crewe4-2-3-1

    Manager: Lee Bell

    Substitutions

    • 75′▲ J. Tabiner ▼ K. Ure
    • 75′▲ J. Lankester ▼ C. McNeill
    • 90′▲ J. Gibson ▼ A. Thibaut

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    T. Booth211901200007.157.9
    L. Billington211851201106.776.9
    L. Offord261831210107.046.9
    J. Stephenson18—1110206.847.0
    R. Hutchinson25177710006.977.2
    M. Holicek201891110106.827.3
    J. Tabiner221781204006.676.9
    J. Lankester25177920006.896.2
    C. Agius201781001206.486.0
    J. Gibson271781251107.216.7
    J. March281751232206.827.3
    L. Thomas17—00000——
    S. Dancey—————————
    P. Croker19—00000——
    L. Moore20177100003.35—
    K. Ure19—801106.416.3
    C. McNeill221811100106.436.9
    A. Thibaut211801100006.45—

    Northampton4-4-2

    Manager: Chris Hogg

    Substitutions

    • 66′▲ L. Briggs ▼ J. O'Brien Whitmarsh
    • 67′▲ H. Saunders ▼ E. List
    • 77′▲ M. Warhurst ▼ S. Hoskins

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Z. Jeacock241911000006.366.2
    J. Donacien32183600007.007.0
    E. Moore281961001007.106.9
    J. Guthrie331911010106.886.9
    J. Maxwell24179900106.606.6
    H. Saunders28180600006.476.3
    L. Evans31185701116.826.9
    T. Fornah26181800205.347.2
    L. Briggs20—710206.506.5
    C. Lemonheigh-Evans28179800006.456.5
    M. Warhurst19181910106.376.6
    R. Fitzsimons3118500000——
    J. Wormleighton22—900106.97—
    M. Dyche22—500204.32—
    E. List28178400106.386.9
    J. Perkins22—100006.90—
    J. O'Brien Whitmarsh20173921006.896.5
    S. Hoskins32173900006.436.7