EL2EL2 · Matchday 9
Crewe
3–1
Full timeHT 2–0
Bristol Rovers
  • J. Lankester 1', 21' (pen)
  • J. Gibson 66'
  • B. Kamwa 90'

Alexandra Stadium

Crewe4-2-3-1

Manager: Lee Bell

Substitutions

  • 50′▲ J. Tabiner ▼ J. Gibson
  • 62′▲ J. Lankester ▼ C. Thomas
  • 81′▲ A. Thibaut ▼ C. McNeill

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Booth211901200007.156.9
L. Billington211851201106.776.6
L. Offord261831210107.047.9
J. Stephenson18—1110206.846.7
K. Ure19—801106.416.3
O. Lunt21177601106.866.9
J. White231861100306.567.3
J. Lankester25177920006.898.9
J. Tabiner221781204006.676.2
J. March281751232206.827.3
A. Thibaut211801100006.456.2
I. Lawlor3119300000——
S. Dancey—————————
J. Gibson271781251107.217.5
L. Moore20177100003.35—
C. Thomas32185500106.756.5
J. Ewusi——00000——
C. McNeill221811100106.436.5

Bristol Rovers3-4-1-2

Manager: Steve Evans

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ J. Sparkes ▼ B. Purrington
  • 46′▲ R. Smallwood ▼ K. Gough
  • 46′▲ A. Kilgour ▼ P. Sanyaolu
  • 46′▲ R. Russell-Denny ▼ S. Forde
  • 74′▲ E. Harrison ▼ J. Quigley

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
B. Young231911201006.195.2
K. Balmer251831201406.796.3
A. Kilgour27178300004.825.9
C. Kelly27191800206.176.2
T. James291801121306.936.3
R. Smallwood351801000105.726.5
C. Mola241841211306.626.9
J. Sparkes25177510005.846.7
R. Russell-Denny19178901005.856.3
B. Kamwa251881130106.507.2
E. Harrison311801020206.367.0
C. Binns20—00000——
B. Purrington291841010305.656.2
K. Gough19—600306.436.9
P. Sanyaolu18—200004.536.9
J. Quigley29191800006.656.7
S. Forde211741200406.386.2