EL2EL2 · Matchday 12
Crawley
2–3
Full timeHT 1–0
Shrewsbury
  • Ade Adeyemo 4'
  • Dylan Morgan 85'
  • Josh Davison 62', 90+4'
  • George Lloyd 82'

Broadfield Stadium

Crawley3-4-2-1

Manager: Colin Kazım-Richards

Substitutions

  • 71′▲ Lewis Richards ▼ Kellan Gordon
  • 71′▲ Nathan Tinsdale ▼ Pemi Aderoju
  • 79′▲ Priestley Farquharson ▼ Pele Arganese-McDermott
  • 79′▲ Kai Jennings ▼ Louie Watson
  • 86′▲ Osman kamara ▼ Dion Pereira

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
V. Mannone37189400006.146.7
L. Richards24182500006.306.1
P. Farquharson281911000406.496.8
J. Russell21185900306.626.3
A. Adeyemo27—1010106.698.0
Nathan Tinsdale21178500006.266.4
J. Arthurs241751000406.636.2
Kai Jennings19—400106.666.6
S. Duke-McKenna25170401006.596.8
Dylan Morgan—————————
Osman Kamara19—1000006.476.0
P. Aderoju21—820006.976.5
Pele Arganese-McDermott20—200006.275.7
K. Gordon28179701016.256.1
N. Michalski18—500104.890.0
D. Orsi29188711004.930.0
D. Pereira26180510006.695.9
L. Watson24180911206.676.2

Shrewsbury3-4-1-2

Manager: G. Cowan

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
William Michael Brook221901200006.286.4
S. Stubbs27183900106.896.2
W. Boyle301911212206.896.3
J. Ruffels32178900206.436.1
L. Hoole231781210406.676.0
T. Sang261881201206.936.4
will gray—————————
K. Berkoe241781210206.886.3
K. M. Brown17—820206.886.7
G. Lloyd251721241406.888.6
J. Davison261881130406.518.6
Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-Boyd22182600004.860.0
Cameron Gregory—————————
M. Golding19178400004.430.0
H. Aiston15—10000—0.0
J. Thompson-McKenzie——00000—0.0
I. Lee21—200103.130.0
L. Sousa20185200003.150.0