EL2EL2 · Matchday 1
Crawley
0–1
Full timeHT 0–0
Crewe
  • Kellan Gordon 51'
  • Malcolm Ebiowei 64'
  • J. March 90'
  • Mickey Demetriou 85'

Broadfield Stadium

Crawley4-2-3-1

Manager: Colin Kazim-Richards

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ V. Mannone ▼ N. Michalski
  • 55′▲ G. Di Biase ▼ J. Russell
  • 67′▲ K. Krasniqi ▼ O. Aderoju
  • 73′▲ A. Adeyemo ▼ A. Odimayo
  • 73′▲ S. Duke-McKenna ▼ O. Kamara

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
V. Mannone37189400006.146.3
K. Gordon28179701016.256.0
P. Farquharson281911000406.496.2
C. Barker22180800206.556.6
A. Adeyemo27—1010106.697.9
K. Krasniqi31—600306.786.6
J. Arthurs241751000406.636.9
M. Ebiowei22185400116.436.0
L. Watson24180911206.677.0
S. Duke-McKenna25170401006.597.3
G. Di Biase19—720106.566.5
N. Michalski18—500104.896.9
A. Odimayo26183700006.496.5
J. Russell21185900306.626.9
N. Tinsdale21178500006.26—
D. Orsi-Dadomo29188711004.93—
O. Kamara19—1000006.476.7
O. Aderoju21—820006.976.7

Crewe4-4-2

Manager: Lee Bell

Substitutions

  • 57′▲ J. White ▼ J. Tabiner
  • 67′▲ J. Gibson ▼ C. McNeill

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Booth211901200007.157.7
L. Billington211851201106.776.9
L. Offord261831210107.047.7
M. Demetriou35188500217.327.0
R. Hutchinson25177710006.977.6
C. Agius201781001206.486.7
M. Holicek201891110106.826.6
J. White231861100306.566.0
J. Gibson271781251107.216.3
J. March281751232206.827.3
J. Lankester25177920006.896.7
L. Thomas17—00000——
S. Dancey—————————
P. Croker19—00000——
L. Moore20177100003.35—
J. Tabiner221781204006.678.2
C. McNeill221811100106.436.9
A. Thibaut211801100006.45—