EL2EL2 · Matchday 10
Crawley
2–2
Full timeHT 0–1
Chesterfield
  • Gianmarco biase di 61' (pen), 66'
  • Lee Bonis 23'
  • Louie Marsh 56'

Broadfield Stadium

Crawley3-5-2

Manager: Colin Kazim-Richards

Substitutions

  • 40′▲ Akinwale Joseph Odimayo ▼ Nathan Tinsdale
  • 59′▲ Danilo Orsi ▼ Gianmarco biase di
  • 60′▲ Stephen·Duke-Mckenna ▼ Osman kamara
  • 76′▲ Lewis Richards ▼ Kellan Gordon
  • 76′▲ Charlie Barker ▼ Jonathan Russell

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
V. Mannone37189400006.146.5
P. Farquharson281911000406.496.2
A. Odimayo26183700006.496.7
L. Richards24182500006.306.6
A. Adeyemo27—1010106.696.3
J. Arthurs241751000406.635.9
C. Barker22180800206.556.3
K. Jennings19—400106.666.2
S. Duke-McKenna25170401006.595.9
D. Morgan23175711207.05—
D. Orsi-Dadomo29188711004.937.0
N. Michalski18—500104.890.0
J. Russell21185900306.625.7
N. Tinsdale21178500006.266.4
K. Gordon28179701016.256.0
L. Watson24180911206.670.0
G. Di Biase19—720106.568.2
O. Kamara19—1000006.476.5

Chesterfield4-2-3-1

Manager: Paul Cook

Substitutions

  • 64′▲ Joel Randall ▼ Josh Koroma
  • 86′▲ Lee Bonis ▼ Will Grigg
  • 86′▲ Louie Marsh ▼ Liam Mandeville
  • 87′▲ George McEachran ▼ Kiano Dyer

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
R. Boot311851200006.586.1
R. Hutton271751201206.925.9
K. McFadzean381851000407.036.8
J. Simpson291901200106.666.2
L. Gordon241721200306.466.2
G. McEachran251721201306.856.3
R. Stirk251781201207.106.3
D. Markanday241671241107.246.4
L. Marsh21176951106.997.0
J. Randall26177710006.796.7
L. Bonis261861242206.698.0
T. Pearce27185400005.200.0
J. Eccleston18—400103.960.0
L. Mandeville281801210106.556.0
K. Dyer19178800006.566.1
T. Naylor34181800005.860.0
W. Grigg34180200006.296.5
J. Koroma271781131106.986.4