EL2EL2 · Matchday 3
Crawley
0–2
Full timeHT 0–2
Bristol Rovers
    • T. James 23'
    • B. Kamwa 41'

    Broadfield Stadium

    Crawley4-4-2

    Manager: Colin Kazim-Richards

    Substitutions

    • 46′▲ A. Odimayo ▼ D. Morgan
    • 57′▲ A. Adeyemo ▼ T. Ewens-Findlay
    • 57′▲ K. Krasniqi ▼ D. Orsi-Dadomo
    • 79′▲ O. Kamara ▼ L. Richards
    • 79′▲ J. Russell ▼ G. Di Biase

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    N. Michalski18—500104.896.9
    A. Odimayo26183700006.496.5
    P. Farquharson281911000406.497.0
    C. Barker22180800206.556.6
    J. Russell21185900306.626.5
    A. Adeyemo27—1010106.696.0
    J. Arthurs241751000406.636.9
    K. Krasniqi31—600306.786.9
    O. Kamara19—1000006.476.2
    L. Watson24180911206.676.9
    O. Aderoju21—820006.977.2
    J. Izquierdo21—200001.91—
    L. Richards24182500006.306.3
    T. Ewens-Findlay2025—200006.506.7
    D. Morgan23175711207.057.3
    N. Tinsdale21178500006.26—
    G. Di Biase19—720106.566.7
    D. Orsi-Dadomo29188711004.936.2

    Bristol Rovers4-2-3-1

    Manager: Steve Evans

    Substitutions

    • 90′▲ T. Leigh ▼ J. Aitchison
    • 90′▲ F. Cavegn ▼ E. Harrison

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    B. Young231911201006.196.3
    T. James291801121306.938.2
    K. Balmer251831201406.798.0
    R. Harbottle25187600106.557.0
    B. Purrington291841010305.657.5
    C. Mola241841211306.626.9
    R. Smallwood351801000105.727.6
    S. Forde211741200406.386.9
    T. Leigh25185721226.556.6
    B. Kamwa251881130106.507.2
    F. Cavegn231781131006.846.3
    C. Binns20—00000——
    C. Kelly27191800206.17—
    J. Aitchison25180600006.58—
    R. Russell-Denny19178901005.85—
    P. Sanyaolu18—200004.53—
    E. Harrison311801020206.36—
    J. Quigley29191800006.65—