EL2EL2 · Matchday 11
Colchester
0–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Exeter

Colchester Community Stadium

Colchester4-2-3-1

Manager: D. Cowley

Substitutions

  • 62′▲ Oscar thorn ▼ ronnie harvey
  • 74′▲ Bradley ihionvein ▼ Kien Connelly
  • 74′▲ Robert Donald Hunt ▼ Kane Vincent-Young
  • 90′▲ Beryly Lubala ▼ Leon Chiwome

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Lo-Tutala221861100006.886.6
R. Hunt301701110206.606.6
J. Tucker261921100106.747.0
F. Terry21183600006.656.5
E. Iandolo281861111206.846.4
P. Digby30193700006.596.3
J. Williams25188700206.606.2
O. Thorn21—1105106.816.0
M. Sesay18—1031007.026.7
B. Lubala27179300206.306.2
B. Ihionvien22—1000206.436.9
S. Kuffour22—300005.170.0
Ben Perry21184110003.980.0
Oscar Roberts—————————
K. Vincent-Young29180701106.606.5
R. Harvey18—200004.316.7
K. Connelly20—600006.506.4
L. Chiwome19186800005.440.0

Exeter4-2-3-1

Manager: M. Taylor

Substitutions

  • 62′▲ George Birch ▼ Ethan Sutherland
  • 62′▲ Anthony Scully ▼ Reece Cole
  • 62′▲ Taylor Perry ▼ Sonny Cox
  • 80′▲ Josh Gordon ▼ Vincent Harper

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Bycroft241841200007.086.6
L. Samuel191751100006.796.2
J. Taylor20—700007.577.5
J. Fitzwater281881220307.246.2
L. Woodhouse21—1001107.176.7
J. Doyle-Hayes271751100306.936.8
C. Cummins201881200307.046.4
A. Scully26173420007.146.4
T. Perry241801100206.586.7
George Birch19—1002006.776.1
J. Gordon311781200206.486.0
S. Cox21178810006.656.3
R. Cole271781020106.836.5
V. Harper25178900106.676.5
E. James21185800105.280.0
Liam Oakes18—200004.400.0
Frankie Phillips19—00000—0.0
Ethan Sutherland191821000006.756.6