EL2EL2 · Matchday 6
Colchester
1–1
Full timeHT 1–0
Crewe
  • H. Anderson 27'
  • J. Stephenson 90'

Colchester Community Stadium

Colchester4-2-3-1

Manager: Danny Cowley

Substitutions

  • 69′▲ J. Williams ▼ P. Digby
  • 72′▲ K. Kouassi ▼ B. Ihionvien
  • 73′▲ O. Thorn ▼ J. Williams
  • 87′▲ J. Payne ▼ K. Vincent-Young
  • 87′▲ M. Sesay ▼ F. Terry

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Lo-Tutala221861100006.886.3
R. Hunt301701110206.606.9
J. Tucker261921100106.746.9
S. Raggett31196800005.946.9
E. Iandolo281861111206.846.0
M. Sesay18—1031007.026.3
J. Williams25188700206.607.5
O. Thorn21—1105106.817.2
J. Payne31165901007.218.3
H. Anderson28179920106.768.2
K. Kouassi22175510006.966.7
T. Smith2318900000——
K. Vincent-Young29180701106.606.3
F. Terry21183600006.656.3
P. Digby30193700006.596.2
S. Kuffour22—300005.17—
J. Williams21176710016.456.3
B. Ihionvien22—1000206.436.3

Crewe4-2-3-1

Manager: Lee Bell

Substitutions

  • 54′▲ J. Gibson ▼ A. Thibaut
  • 69′▲ C. Agius ▼ C. McNeill
  • 75′▲ J. Tabiner ▼ K. Ure

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Booth211901200007.157.0
C. Agius201781001206.485.9
L. Offord261831210107.047.0
J. Stephenson18—1110206.848.2
L. Billington211851201106.777.3
M. Holicek201891110106.826.7
J. White231861100306.566.6
J. Tabiner221781204006.676.2
J. Lankester25177920006.896.3
J. Gibson271781251107.216.3
J. March281751232206.826.0
I. Lawlor3119300000——
S. Dancey—————————
L. Moore20177100003.35—
K. Ure19—801106.416.6
C. McNeill221811100106.436.2
A. Thibaut211801100006.456.2
P. Mlynarski17—00000——