EL2EL2 · Matchday 7
Chesterfield
2–0
Full timeHT 0–0
York
  • L. Bonis 57'
  • D. Markanday 90'

    Proact Stadium

    Chesterfield4-2-3-1

    Manager: Paul Cook

    Substitutions

    • 70′▲ G. McEachran ▼ K. Dyer
    • 71′▲ L. Marsh ▼ L. Mandeville
    • 71′▲ J. Koroma ▼ J. Randall
    • 85′▲ L. Gordon ▼ T. Pearce
    • 89′▲ L. Bonis ▼ F. Bryden

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    R. Boot311851200006.586.9
    R. Hutton271751201206.927.3
    K. McFadzean381851000407.037.3
    J. Simpson291901200106.667.0
    L. Gordon241721200306.467.2
    G. McEachran251721201306.856.9
    R. Stirk251781201207.107.2
    D. Markanday241671241107.248.5
    L. Marsh21176951106.996.9
    J. Koroma271781131106.986.6
    L. Bonis261861242206.698.3
    T. Pearce27185400005.206.6
    J. Eccleston18—400103.96—
    L. Mandeville281801210106.556.9
    J. Randall26177710006.797.2
    K. Dyer19178800006.566.6
    T. Naylor34181800005.86—
    F. Bryden—————————

    York3-5-2

    Manager: Scott Lindsey

    Substitutions

    • 63′▲ J. King ▼ J. Malcolm
    • 73′▲ A. Hunt ▼ A. Read
    • 73′▲ A. Newby ▼ F. Maguire
    • 84′▲ J. Grey ▼ J. Felix
    • 84′▲ M. Kitching ▼ Z. Medley

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    A. McNally21—1100006.748.5
    R. Fallowfield291741000106.886.9
    Z. Johnson21183800007.056.5
    M. Kitching301881100106.566.5
    J. King30178902006.086.7
    A. Hunt251701101007.076.9
    O. Banks331911110307.046.7
    A. Newby301731161007.186.2
    H. Boyes241761126107.216.7
    J. Grey221761111207.076.7
    O. Pearce301741164206.906.2
    G. Sykes-Kenworthy2618200000——
    J. Felix261621101006.746.2
    J. Hunt35175400106.71—
    Z. Medley25195500006.756.5
    A. Read261781001106.576.3
    F. Maguire22175500106.296.2
    J. Malcolm23—830016.686.7