EL2EL2 · Matchday 1
Chesterfield
0–1
Full timeHT 0–1
Fleetwood
    • C. Evans 35'

    Proact Stadium

    Chesterfield4-2-3-1

    Manager: Paul Cook

    Substitutions

    • 67′▲ R. Sotiriou ▼ L. Mandeville
    • 67′▲ L. Bonis ▼ F. Bryden
    • 87′▲ G. McEachran ▼ T. Naylor
    • 87′▲ J. Koroma ▼ D. Anisjko
    • 88′▲ L. Gordon ▼ M. Owolabi-Belewu

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    R. Boot311851200006.586.3
    R. Hutton271751201206.927.0
    K. McFadzean381851000407.036.9
    J. Simpson291901200106.667.2
    L. Gordon241721200306.467.0
    R. Stirk251781201207.106.9
    G. McEachran251721201306.857.0
    D. Markanday241671241107.246.3
    R. Sotiriou25180100006.306.3
    J. Koroma271781131106.986.7
    L. Bonis261861242206.696.2
    M. Owolabi-Belewu23188300006.506.6
    J. Eccleston18—400103.96—
    L. Mandeville281801210106.556.7
    T. Naylor34181800005.866.5
    R. Lamptey19—200106.50—
    F. Bryden—————————
    D. Anisjko19—200006.406.3

    Fleetwood3-1-4-2

    Manager: Matthew Lawlor

    Substitutions

    • 55′▲ K. Thompson-Sommers ▼ A. Cannon
    • 71′▲ R. Cirino ▼ D. Andrew
    • 78′▲ C. Evans ▼ A. Loupalo-Bi

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Lynch321881200106.698.9
    S. Rooney291911211306.777.3
    R. Bennett221871101506.677.3
    F. Potter211821210206.917.2
    H. Neal241801200406.857.2
    R. Cirino—————————
    K. Thompson-Sommers25178100006.506.5
    M. Helm241731210306.777.2
    L. McCann241881201306.847.3
    C. Evans371831232406.546.9
    W. Davies261861120106.476.3
    J. Pradic2018500000——
    J. Dempsey20—00000——
    D. Andrew35180700006.806.7
    A. Cannon29176300106.777.3
    S. Costelloe1818500000——
    C. McLean—————————
    A. Loupalo-Bi20—1021006.516.3