EL2EL2 · Matchday 4
Cheltenham
3–2
Full timeHT 1–1
York
  • J. Evans 17', 65'
  • C. McCann 86'
  • O. Pearce 12'
  • J. Malcolm 73'

Whaddon Road

Cheltenham4-1-4-1

Manager: Steve Cotterill

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ J. Shipley ▼ P. Sweeney
  • 61′▲ B. Stevenson ▼ F. Willcox
  • 87′▲ J. Wilson ▼ G. Nurse
  • 87′▲ J. Evans ▼ J. Bickerstaff
  • 90′▲ A. Weimann ▼ K. Otchere

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Stanway241931200006.467.3
J. Tomkinson231921101606.336.3
R. Cundy281891001006.337.5
J. Wilson36189800006.596.7
J. Tomlinson25167900006.646.9
B. Stevenson281831100116.636.9
J. Evans17—1242306.788.3
S. McWilliams27180700506.246.2
C. McCann231731171317.087.0
J. Shipley281801201306.296.3
A. Weimann341791242306.686.9
J. Day3519400000——
P. Sweeney311831101206.746.7
G. Nurse26181800006.336.9
F. Willcox20—1120306.696.3
M. Barber2025—00000——
K. Otchere19—1110005.69—
J. Bickerstaff24—900105.746.3

York3-4-2-1

Manager: Scott Lindsey

Substitutions

  • 66′▲ A. Hunt ▼ A. Read
  • 67′▲ J. Felix ▼ J. King
  • 67′▲ A. Newby ▼ J. Malcolm
  • 88′▲ M. Kitching ▼ Z. Medley

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
A. McNally21—1100006.746.3
R. Fallowfield291741000106.886.3
M. Williams26188500305.786.5
M. Kitching301881100106.565.9
J. Felix261621101006.746.5
A. Hunt251701101007.076.9
O. Banks331911110307.046.5
H. Boyes241761126107.216.5
A. Newby301731161007.186.7
O. Pearce301741164206.907.0
J. Grey221761111207.076.3
G. Sykes-Kenworthy2618200000——
J. King30178902006.086.3
Z. Medley25195500006.756.9
C. McArthur20188100006.60—
A. Read261781001106.576.9
C. Hewitt22—300006.40—
J. Malcolm23—830016.687.2