EL2EL2 · Matchday 10
Cheltenham
0–2
Full timeHT 0–0
Salford
  • Ben Stevenson 78'
  • Jorge Grant 84', 90+3'

Whaddon Road

Cheltenham4-1-4-1

Manager: Steve Cotterill

Substitutions

  • 85′▲ Ryan Broom ▼ George Miller
  • 87′▲ Jake Evans ▼ George Nurse
  • 90′▲ Jordan Shipley ▼ K. Otchere

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Stanway241931200006.465.7
J. Wilson36189800006.596.2
R. Cundy281891001006.336.9
P. Sweeney311831101206.746.5
J. Tomkinson231921101606.335.8
B. Stevenson281831100116.635.6
J. Evans17—1242306.786.3
F. Willcox20—1120306.696.6
J. Shipley281801201306.295.3
R. Broom29177922006.646.8
A. Weimann341791242306.685.7
J. Day3519400000—0.0
M. Diallo18—00000—0.0
G. Nurse26181800006.336.5
G. Miller27178500006.326.3
K. Otchere19—1110005.690.0
J. Bickerstaff24—900105.740.0

Salford3-5-2

Manager: Peter Cklamovski

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Ryan Graydon ▼ Kallum Cesay
  • 76′▲ Abraham Odoh ▼ Luke Garbutt
  • 87′▲ Luke Molyneux ▼ Nathan Asiimwe
  • 90′▲ Macaulay Langstaff ▼ Daniel Udoh
  • 90′▲ Brendan Sarpeng-Wiredu ▼ Matt·Butcher

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Norris321951200006.746.2
W. Aimson311791100106.936.9
D. Scarr31188700007.076.9
T. Allen251851010007.047.2
L. Molyneux271801114206.736.1
B. Wiredu261911120206.916.7
E. Bonds25179800106.646.6
J. Grant311751220006.919.0
A. Odoh25168900316.006.6
R. Graydon26188811206.706.5
M. Langstaff281791240206.606.3
L. Burge3219000000—0.0
L. Garbutt32180701306.506.7
A. Oluwo26—1020006.030.0
N. Asiimwe21182500006.517.0
M. Butcher28188600005.380.0
K. Cesay23189906106.616.8
D. Udoh291831110006.070.0