EL2EL2 · Matchday 1
Cheltenham
2–1
Full timeHT 1–0
Rotherham
  • C. McCann 30'
  • J. Evans 71'
  • J. Buyabu 62'

Whaddon Road

Cheltenham4-1-4-1

Manager: Steve Cotterill

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ S. McWilliams ▼ J. Evans
  • 58′▲ K. Otchere ▼ J. Bickerstaff
  • 70′▲ J. Shipley ▼ A. Weimann
  • 70′▲ R. Broom ▼ J. Tomlinson
  • 90′▲ C. McCann ▼ F. Willcox

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Stanway241931200006.466.7
J. Tomkinson231921101606.336.3
R. Cundy281891001006.337.3
P. Sweeney311831101206.746.6
G. Nurse26181800006.336.9
B. Stevenson281831100116.637.0
R. Broom29177922006.646.6
S. McWilliams27180700506.246.2
C. McCann231731171317.088.0
J. Shipley281801201306.296.3
K. Otchere19—1110005.696.0
J. Day3519400000——
A. Weimann341791242306.686.6
J. Tomlinson25167900006.646.7
F. Willcox20—1120306.69—
M. Barber2025—00000——
J. Bickerstaff24—900105.746.7
J. Evans17—1242306.787.3

Rotherham4-3-3

Manager: Alex Bruce

Substitutions

  • 72′▲ B. Cover ▼ O. Ashley
  • 72′▲ S. Aljofree ▼ T. Bradshaw
  • 79′▲ J. Buyabu ▼ A. Martha

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Cann25188500005.505.9
D. Hall241801200106.737.0
S. Aljofree211861100206.026.6
L. Agbaire20—200007.106.7
E. Otoo23182711106.936.9
K. Spence241781003106.556.3
B. Cover22—910306.096.6
J. Jellis24174400106.606.2
F. Tavares24178711006.336.5
P. Mullin311781260106.846.3
J. Buyabu221821210306.477.3
J. Eyestone19198700106.07—
A. Martha22180401006.436.6
E. Adegboyega22191400006.75—
J. Rafferty32180500006.68—
A. Nemane28170920006.84—
O. Ashley25180810107.136.6
T. Bradshaw331651210106.506.5