EL2EL2 · Matchday 5
Cheltenham
2–2
Full timeHT 2–0
Grimsby
  • C. McCann 12'
  • A. Weimann 41' (pen)
  • M. Shelton 47'
  • K. Green 82'

Whaddon Road

Cheltenham4-1-4-1

Manager: Steve Cotterill

Substitutions

  • 64′▲ J. Evans ▼ F. Willcox
  • 64′▲ A. Weimann ▼ J. Bickerstaff
  • 72′▲ J. Shipley ▼ G. Nurse
  • 86′▲ J. Tomlinson ▼ J. Wilson
  • 86′▲ S. McWilliams ▼ K. Otchere

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Stanway241931200006.466.6
J. Tomkinson231921101606.336.0
R. Cundy281891001006.336.5
P. Sweeney311831101206.747.7
J. Tomlinson25167900006.646.5
B. Stevenson281831100116.636.6
J. Evans17—1242306.787.7
S. McWilliams27180700506.246.6
C. McCann231731171317.087.7
J. Shipley281801201306.296.5
A. Weimann341791242306.687.3
J. Day3519400000——
G. Nurse26181800006.336.3
F. Willcox20—1120306.696.5
J. Wilson36189800006.596.6
M. Barber2025—00000——
K. Otchere19—1110005.696.5
J. Bickerstaff24—900105.746.3

Grimsby4-1-4-1

Manager: David Artell

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ C. Doyle ▼ M. Shelton
  • 46′▲ C. Vernam ▼ A. Cook
  • 69′▲ S. Finch ▼ F. Cartwright
  • 69′▲ I. Morgan ▼ R. Reynolds

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
D. Harrington25184200006.806.6
H. Rodgers291881211106.816.6
M. Kacurri201831100306.816.3
C. McJannet271731000207.186.9
J. Sweeney241781001106.836.5
G. D. Turi241841011107.087.2
S. Finch20—900006.476.2
K. Green281841242306.866.9
C. Doyle20—1010106.545.9
C. Vernam291701202306.946.9
I. Morgan191821212006.676.7
S. Auton19185100006.50—
J. Foulkes22186300006.49—
J. Walker32175910206.77—
M. Shelton29178410007.057.6
F. Cartwright18185810106.907.2
R. Reynolds20180800004.906.5
A. Cook351851120106.626.5