EL2EL2 · Matchday 8
Cheltenham
2–1
Full timeHT 2–0
Chesterfield
  • C. McCann 17'
  • A. Weimann 37'
  • L. Marsh 49'

Whaddon Road

Cheltenham4-1-4-1

Manager: Steve Cotterill

Substitutions

  • 59′▲ J. Evans ▼ J. Wilson
  • 78′▲ P. Sweeney ▼ G. Miller
  • 86′▲ A. Weimann ▼ J. Bickerstaff
  • 87′▲ J. Shipley ▼ F. Willcox
  • 87′▲ R. Broom ▼ K. Otchere

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Stanway241931200006.467.7
J. Tomkinson231921101606.337.3
R. Cundy281891001006.337.3
P. Sweeney311831101206.747.3
J. Tomlinson25167900006.647.0
B. Stevenson281831100116.637.2
J. Evans17—1242306.786.3
R. Broom29177922006.646.6
C. McCann231731171317.087.3
J. Shipley281801201306.296.7
A. Weimann341791242306.687.7
J. Day3519400000——
G. Nurse26181800006.33—
F. Willcox20—1120306.696.2
J. Wilson36189800006.596.9
G. Miller27178500006.326.5
K. Otchere19—1110005.696.5
J. Bickerstaff24—900105.746.3

Chesterfield4-2-3-1

Manager: Paul Cook

Substitutions

  • 70′▲ L. Bonis ▼ F. Bryden
  • 78′▲ L. Gordon ▼ T. Pearce
  • 78′▲ J. Randall ▼ L. Mandeville
  • 78′▲ G. McEachran ▼ K. Dyer
  • 87′▲ L. Marsh ▼ T. Naylor

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
R. Boot311851200006.586.2
R. Hutton271751201206.927.2
K. McFadzean381851000407.037.3
J. Simpson291901200106.666.9
L. Gordon241721200306.466.0
G. McEachran251721201306.857.2
R. Stirk251781201207.106.9
D. Markanday241671241107.246.7
L. Marsh21176951106.997.3
J. Randall26177710006.796.3
L. Bonis261861242206.696.2
T. Pearce27185400005.206.9
J. Eccleston18—400103.96—
L. Mandeville281801210106.556.5
D. Duffy23189100006.26—
K. Dyer19178800006.566.7
T. Naylor34181800005.866.5
F. Bryden—————————