SBSB · Matchday 8
Catanzaro
1–6
Full timeHT 1–4
Ascoli
  • N'Dri Koffi 18'
  • Gabriele Gori 21', 76'
  • Gennao Acampora 32'
  • Federico Gattoni 36'
  • Giovanni Corradini 45+1'
  • Tommaso Milanese 53'

Stadio Nicola Ceravolo

Catanzaro3-4-2-1

Manager: Giorgio Gorgone

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ N'Dri Koffi ▼ Marco D'Alessandro
  • 56′▲ Marco Ruggero ▼ Niccolò Postiglione
  • 56′▲ Federico Di Francesco ▼ Nicolo Buso
  • 56′▲ Simone Pafundi ▼ Nicola Mosti
  • 78′▲ Franky Tchaouna ▼ Gabriele Alesi

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Pigliacelli32184700006.716.3
M. Ruggero25189700206.745.5
Matias Antonini27191711206.946.1
M. Imperiale26182501106.425.9
A. Candela25185611006.886.4
F. Tchaouna20—600006.266.5
J. Petriccione30186700307.316.3
F. Di Francesco31171500006.626.8
S. Pafundi19166401007.156.0
P. Iemmello33186720206.865.4
N. Koffi24188600106.487.7
G. Arditi19172300006.300.0
G. Alesi21175701106.776.5
N. Buso2517600000—6.6
F. Cassa1917600000—0.0
M. D'Alessandro34173310007.076.4
M. Dorval24176600006.750.0
R. Frosinini24—300006.270.0
C. Marietta23—00000—0.0
N. Mosti27178700106.805.7
Niccolò Postiglione2018400000—5.7
F. Reita17—00000—0.0
B. Verrengia22—410006.900.0

Ascoli4-2-3-1

Manager: Francesco Tomei

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Gennao Acampora ▼ Tommaso Milanese
  • 60′▲ Giovanni Corradini ▼ Sergiu Perciun
  • 60′▲ Samuele Damiani ▼ Matteo Ricci
  • 60′▲ Andrea·Silipo ▼ Giacomo De Pieri
  • 72′▲ Andrea Oliveri ▼ Lorenzo Venuti

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
S. Vitale23—700007.148.1
A. Oliveri22181600006.807.7
F. Gattoni26183300006.807.2
N. Rizzo25188710407.116.4
A. Guiébré28178700306.736.2
G. Corradini23182700306.947.8
S. Damiani27178701007.046.6
A. Silipo24—730007.237.7
G. Acampora31174600006.777.5
S. D'Uffizi21—710207.197.6
G. Gori26187511106.789.7
Matteo Brunori—————————
A. Chakir25—100006.510.0
G. Crespi2418900000—0.0
M. Curado301861001107.100.0
G. De Pieri19174601107.036.5
L. Lo Scalzo18—00000—0.0
T. Milanese23173701006.617.2
M. Nicoletti27180100006.300.0
S. Perciun19175300006.537.1
M. Ricci3117600000—6.8
L. Venuti3018000000—6.5
D. Bolsius27—600006.530.0