SD2SD2 · Matchday 11
Castellón
4–0
Full timeHT 2–0
Sporting Gijon
  • Adam Jakobsen 3', 52'
  • Israel Suero Fernández 26'
  • Álvaro García Arana 87'

    Estadio Municipal Castalia

    Castellón4-4-2

    Manager: Pablo Hernández

    Substitutions

    • 66′▲ Íñigo Córdoba ▼ Lucas Alcázar
    • 67′▲ Matías Orozco ▼ Jari Vlak
    • 74′▲ Israel Suero Fernández ▼ antonio gala
    • 74′▲ Alberto Jiménez ▼ Ilias Kostis
    • 82′▲ Adam Jakobsen ▼ Álvaro García Arana

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    R. Matthys271831000007.357.5
    J. Mellot31178900017.448.0
    Alberto Jiménez331861001307.457.4
    A. Sienra26171920107.337.6
    Iñigo Córdoba28180901306.707.5
    Pablo Santiago25—932006.946.7
    M. Orozco18—510207.069.3
    Barri30—1010107.127.2
    Álvaro Martín24174900107.027.7
    Israel Suero31172842007.498.2
    A. Jakobsen26185711106.868.6
    Hamza Bellari22—300006.770.0
    Lucas Alcázar23182600006.557.0
    F. Ceccherini33187100007.000.0
    A. Gala21—600006.686.8
    Varo García26191611006.547.3
    I. Kostis22188100007.007.0
    D. Muale Nzanza22—200006.200.0
    Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira Rêgo21173500006.640.0
    A. Saipi2519400000—0.0
    Raúl Sánchez28188700106.570.0
    Martín Conde22167100006.700.0
    J. Vlak27191400106.606.8

    Sporting Gijon4-4-2

    Manager: N. Larcamón

    Substitutions

    • 58′▲ Juan Otero ▼ Alejo Sarco
    • 58′▲ Gaspar Campos ▼ Enol Prendes Ortiz
    • 69′▲ Hugo Guillamón ▼ Mamadou Loum
    • 78′▲ Pablo García ▼ Diego Matabuena Álvarez
    • 78′▲ Andres Cuenca ▼ Diego Sánchez

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Rubén Yáñez321901000106.635.7
    Guille Rosas251741010306.996.1
    E. Gularte28189300106.656.1
    Jorge Sáenz29188300107.286.0
    Andrés Cuenca18181901206.675.6
    Gaspar Campos25175500006.675.8
    Hugo Guillamón25178200106.306.0
    Álex Corredera291811002107.296.3
    Pablo García251781011106.765.9
    César Gelabert25183910116.736.5
    J. Otero30179811106.976.4
    Aimar Duñabeitia22184810307.190.0
    Pablo Vázquez31189700306.010.0
    A. Sarco191791020106.856.2
    Diego Sánchez22186401005.725.7
    Enol Prendes21—300006.436.3
    Nacho Martín23175500105.650.0
    Iker Martínez21—400004.700.0
    M. Loum29193600105.716.3
    C. Ferreres21—100003.350.0
    Arana2319700000—0.0
    Diego Matabuena Álvarez—————————
    B. Rubio19—400006.580.0