EL1EL1 · Matchday 6
Cambridge
2–1
Full timeHT 0–1
Reading
  • Liam Bennett 52'
  • Kell Watts 62'
  • Jack Marriott 38'

Abbey Stadium

Cambridge4-1-3-2

Manager: Neil Harris

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ Owen Moxon ▼ Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu
  • 46′▲ Raees Bangura-Williams ▼ Shayne Lavery
  • 85′▲ Callum Perry ▼ Zak Bradshaw
  • 85′▲ Gassan Ahadme ▼ Sam Curtis
  • 90′▲ Ben Knight ▼ Louis Appéré

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Jake Eastwood291931100006.766.3
Liam Bennett24171910106.637.5
Cathal Heffernan20—800106.647.0
Kell Watts261921120207.157.9
Callum Perry20186701206.647.0
Dominic Ball301841001206.917.5
Ben Knight231711142207.206.3
Owen Moxon27186901006.907.3
Sullay Kaikai30182911106.866.9
Gassan Ahadme25187930106.816.9
Raees Bangura-Williams21—801206.456.3
Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu311751102106.437.0
Shayne Lavery271801021306.526.2
Zak Bradshaw221851121206.986.7
Sam Curtis20185300104.896.6
Louis Appéré261851011006.60—
Gabriel Breeze22—00000——
Isaac Heath21173810005.91—

Reading4-2-3-1

Manager: Leam Richardson

Substitutions

  • 72′▲ Jack Marriott ▼ Jacob Brown
  • 72′▲ Kyreece Lisbie ▼ Randell Williams
  • 78′▲ Andy Rinomhota ▼ Charlie Savage
  • 78′▲ Haydon Roberts ▼ Jamie Reid

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Joel Pereira301881000106.946.3
Udoka Godwin-Malife251801011006.916.9
Paudie O’Connor281911010207.006.9
Benn Ward22188910106.986.6
Haydon Roberts23175801406.576.2
Lewis Wing301851001007.136.6
Andy Rinomhota28175900306.616.2
Kyreece Lisbie22—1034206.826.0
George Earthy21180520006.966.5
Paddy Lane241771011106.837.3
Jack Marriott31173780007.547.5
Randell Williams291741001106.646.3
Jacob Brown271781041006.796.2
Charlie Savage22182700106.667.0
Jamie Reid31181800006.396.5
Jack Stevens2818800000——
Conor Masterson27185100006.90—
Daniel Kyerewaa24173801005.80—