EL1EL1 · Matchday 10
Cambridge
1–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Blackpool
  • Gassan Ahadme 82'
  • George Honeyman 6'

Abbey Stadium

Cambridge4-2-3-1

Manager: N. Harris

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu ▼ Owen Moxon
  • 60′▲ Isaac Heath ▼ Shayne Lavery
  • 84′▲ Ben Knight ▼ Raees Bangura-Williams

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Jake Eastwood291931100006.767.5
Liam Bennett24171910106.637.7
Cathal Heffernan20—800106.647.3
Kell Watts261921120207.159.6
Zak Bradshaw221851121206.987.9
Dominic Ball301841001206.918.2
Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu311751102106.436.9
Ben Knight231711142207.207.0
Sullay Kaikai30182911106.867.2
Isaac Heath21173810005.916.9
Gassan Ahadme25187930106.817.7
Owen Moxon27186901006.907.2
Shayne Lavery271801021306.526.3
Raees Bangura-Williams21—801206.456.6
Gabriel Breeze22—00000——
Patrick Bauer33192300002.07—
Sam Curtis20185300104.89—
Louis Appéré261851011006.60—

Blackpool4-1-3-2

Manager: I. Evatt

Substitutions

  • 52′▲ Tom Bloxham ▼ Hayden Coulson
  • 68′▲ Josh Bowler ▼ Ilmari Niskanen
  • 69′▲ Jerry Yates ▼ Dion Charles
  • 76′▲ Albie Morgan ▼ Jordan Brown

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Bailey Peacock-Farrell291931001007.286.6
Jordan Lee Williams261791010206.646.2
Oliver Casey251881001306.826.5
Zachary Ashworth23—701106.717.3
Finley Munroe20—1011406.726.9
George Honeyman31173701116.273.0
Josh Bowler261841022106.976.3
Karoy Anderson211801020206.706.3
Albie Morgan251801010207.117.0
Tom Bloxham22—1021006.636.5
Jerry Yates29175820106.546.6
Hayden Coulson27177300103.766.3
Ilmari Niskanen28177400006.376.5
Dion Charles301781012006.516.2
Jordan Brown24181610005.826.9
Andy Lyons25178200003.28—
Leighton Clarkson24175910006.82—
Dale Taylor22—210007.05—