EL1EL1 · Matchday 8
Cambridge
1–1
Full timeHT 0–1
Wimbledon
  • Z. Bradshaw 90'
  • J. Stockley 30'

Abbey Stadium

Cambridge3-4-2-1

Manager: Neil Harris

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ G. McConnell ▼ S. Lavery
  • 79′▲ G. Ahadme ▼ L. Appere
  • 79′▲ O. Moxon ▼ G. Hoddle

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Eastwood291931200006.706.4
C. Heffernan20—800106.64—
K. Watts261921220207.066.1
Z. Bradshaw221851222206.856.8
O. Moxon271861001006.786.3
D. Ball301841001206.916.6
P. Mpanzu311751202106.386.5
I. Heath21173810005.325.8
B. Knight231711242207.097.2
G. McConnell20173200006.305.7
G. Ahadme25187930106.816.0
Gabe Breeze22—00000—0.0
S. Lavery271801131306.616.3
G. Hoddle20173400006.256.2
D. Herd——00000—0.0
L. Appere261851111006.456.6
D. Efobi17—00000—0.0
L. McDougald——00000—0.0

Wimbledon5-4-1

Manager: Johnnie Jackson

Substitutions

  • 36′▲ D. Richards ▼ Z. Nelson
  • 74′▲ C. Maycock ▼ D. McNeilly
  • 90′▲ A. Sasu ▼ R. Horan

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Bursik25187700007.316.6
A. Yiadom34180801406.216.5
I. Ogundere23—800006.976.9
D. Sweeney31191700106.916.3
S. Seddon281791100206.846.1
A. Sasu201851000006.447.0
D. Richards20189200006.806.8
O. Harrison18—900106.806.7
A. Smith261931100106.697.1
C. Maycock281821001006.466.3
J. Stockley321881141107.117.7
J. McDonnell31188300005.130.0
R. Horan18—10000—0.0
R. Ashamu—————————
Z. Nelson201831100006.616.8
D. McNeilly20—401006.706.5