EL1EL1 · Matchday 1
Burton
1–1
Full timeHT 0–0
Stevenage
  • J. Armer 74'
  • O. Sanderson 90'

Pirelli Stadium

Burton3-4-2-1

Manager: Gary Bowyer

Substitutions

  • 72′▲ C. Webster ▼ W. Collar
  • 90′▲ S. Krubally ▼ Z. Scutt

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
C. Addai281931200006.706.9
T. Sibbick261891000106.526.7
F. Delap20175930106.966.3
C. Tilt341921110416.606.9
K. Lofthouse25180703106.546.3
G. Evans31184910106.747.0
S. Krubally17—1102506.137.2
J. Armer241851031207.038.3
K. Chauke22—1211006.856.3
C. Webster211771220006.846.9
M. Dennis23—810206.666.5
K. Dudek19—00000——
J. Sraha23189200003.16—
M. Henry0—00000——
W. Collar281781100106.056.5
M. Matthews Lewis21—00000——
Z. Scutt——500006.43—

Stevenage

Substitutions

  • 60′▲ P. Patterson ▼ J. Magennis
  • 75′▲ J. Roberts ▼ S. Earley
  • 75′▲ T. Vancooten ▼ T. Taylor
  • 84′▲ L. Thompson ▼ J. Houghton
  • 84′▲ J. Reid ▼ O. Sanderson

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
F. Marschall22195300006.076.5
L. James-Wildin28178900206.716.5
T. Vancooten281851010107.056.7
C. Piergianni331851000107.137.2
L. Freestone26187700306.966.7
L. Thompson311801000206.656.7
J. Roberts31185611006.756.3
D. Phillips241751000306.676.3
D. Kemp261681032107.106.3
P. Patterson25178812006.826.3
J. Reid31181800006.396.0
D. Barden24195100001.65—
J. Houghton30183600005.766.9
S. Earley23—801206.846.7
T. Taylor24183700006.556.7
J. Magennis351881033007.057.3
J. Malcolm23—00000——
O. Sanderson221831030006.787.2