EL1EL1 · Matchday 7
Burton
2–2
Full timeHT 2–1
Mansfield
  • Adedeji Oshilaja 16' (og)
  • Jack Armer 28'
  • Michael Smith 40'
  • Lucas Akins 70'

Pirelli Stadium

Burton3-4-2-1

Manager: Gary Bowyer

Substitutions

  • 62′▲ Will Collar ▼ Sulyman Krubally
  • 63′▲ Harvey Araujo ▼ Kain Adom
  • 63′▲ Caylan Vickers ▼ Matthew Dennis
  • 82′▲ Raphael Rodrigues ▼ Emeka Adeile

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Corey Addai281931200006.706.9
Toby Sibbick261891000106.526.3
Curtis Tilt341921110416.606.3
Harvey Araujo21182700106.316.6
Kyran Lofthouse25180703106.546.9
Kgagelo Chauke22—1211006.856.5
Will Collar281781100106.056.5
Jack Armer241851031207.037.6
Raphael Rodrigues22173800206.526.9
Charlie Webster211771220006.846.9
Caylan Vickers21—812006.857.2
Sulyman Krubally17—1102506.136.7
Kain Adom24—800006.506.7
Matthew Dennis23—810206.666.6
Emeka Adeile18173400005.226.6
Kamil Dudek19—00000——
Jason Sraha23189200003.16—
Zac Scutt——500006.43—

Mansfield3-1-4-2

Manager: Nigel Clough

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ Elliott Hewitt ▼ Kyle Knoyle
  • 53′▲ Liam Thompson ▼ Rhys Oates
  • 62′▲ Nathan Moriah-Welsh ▼ Lucas Akins
  • 62′▲ Michael Smith ▼ Luke Bolton
  • 75′▲ Stephen McLaughlin ▼ Frazer Blake-Tracy

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Liam Roberts31183800006.505.7
Elliott Hewitt31180900206.566.0
Adedeji Oshilaja321811000106.616.0
Ryan Sweeney281931000306.826.3
Louis Reed281731020407.246.9
Nathan Moriah-Welsh231721032207.067.0
Liam Thompson231731000206.466.3
Regan Hendry27178902106.887.2
Stephen McLaughlin35178812007.196.9
Michael Smith34180952107.137.3
David McGoldrick38183500006.726.7
Kyle Knoyle29173600106.616.6
Rhys Oates311831011106.686.3
Luke Bolton26174500005.587.0
Lucas Akins36180511006.767.3
Frazer Blake-Tracy30183900306.636.6
Harry Lewis28191200007.50—
Jordan Bowery34185100007.04—