EL1EL1 · Matchday 5
Burton
2–2
Full timeHT 1–1
Cambridge
  • Finn Delap 19'
  • Curtis Tilt 90'
  • Gassan Ahadme 43', 65'

Pirelli Stadium

Burton3-4-2-1

Manager: Gary Bowyer

Substitutions

  • 60′▲ Raphael Rodrigues ▼ Kain Adom
  • 61′▲ Sulyman Krubally ▼ Will Collar
  • 74′▲ Finn Delap ▼ Joe Lewis
  • 74′▲ Caylan Vickers ▼ Zac Scutt

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Corey Addai281931200006.705.9
Toby Sibbick261891000106.526.7
Finn Delap20175930106.967.5
Curtis Tilt341921110416.607.6
Kyran Lofthouse25180703106.546.3
Sulyman Krubally17—1102506.136.5
Kgagelo Chauke22—1211006.857.3
Jack Armer241851031207.036.3
Caylan Vickers21—812006.857.2
Charlie Webster211771220006.847.7
Raphael Rodrigues22173800206.526.5
Kain Adom24—800006.506.5
Will Collar281781100106.056.7
Joe Lewis26188300106.936.6
Zac Scutt——500006.436.3
Kamil Dudek19—00000——
Jason Sraha23189200003.16—
Emeka Adeile18173400005.22—

Cambridge3-4-2-1

Manager: Neil Harris

Substitutions

  • 56′▲ Owen Moxon ▼ Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu
  • 57′▲ Isaac Heath ▼ Sullay Kaikai
  • 69′▲ Ben Knight ▼ Raees Bangura-Williams
  • 70′▲ Gassan Ahadme ▼ Louis Appéré

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Jake Eastwood291931100006.766.6
Cathal Heffernan20—800106.645.9
Kell Watts261921120207.156.3
Callum Perry20186701206.646.7
Liam Bennett24171910106.636.0
Dominic Ball301841001206.916.3
Owen Moxon27186901006.907.2
Zak Bradshaw221851121206.986.6
Ben Knight231711142207.206.0
Isaac Heath21173810005.916.6
Gassan Ahadme25187930106.818.2
Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu311751102106.436.3
Sullay Kaikai30182911106.866.7
Raees Bangura-Williams21—801206.455.6
Louis Appéré261851011006.606.3
Gabriel Breeze22—00000——
Sam Curtis20185300104.89—
Shayne Lavery271801021306.52—