EL1EL1 · Matchday 12
Burton
0–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Bradford

Pirelli Stadium

Burton3-4-2-1

Manager: G. Bowyer

Substitutions

  • 61′▲ Gbemi Arubi ▼ Matthew Dennis
  • 72′▲ Caylon Vickers ▼ Will Collar
  • 87′▲ George Evans ▼ Jason Sraha

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
C. Addai281931200006.706.8
T. Sibbick261891000106.526.0
G. Evans31184910106.745.9
C. Tilt341921110416.606.0
R. Borges Rodrigues22173800206.526.2
Sulyman Krubally17—1102506.136.1
K. Chauke22—1211006.856.6
Harvey Araujo21182700106.316.3
Caylon Vickers—————————
C. Webster211771220006.846.4
G. Arubi21183310007.006.3
W. Collar281781100106.056.6
M. Dennis23—810206.666.5
J. Kean3419500000—0.0
Mark O’Mahony20—100003.410.0
J. Sraha23189200003.166.7
Emeka Adeile18173400005.220.0
Kain Adom—————————

Bradford3-4-2-1

Manager: M. Duff

Substitutions

  • 62′▲ Bobby Pointon ▼ Stephen Humphrys
  • 62′▲ Jake Beesley ▼ Nick Powell
  • 77′▲ Stephen Humphrys ▼ Kayden Jackson
  • 84′▲ Antoni Sarcevic ▼ Adam Phillips

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. McCracken251901000006.756.8
M. Pennington311851001207.136.3
A. Baldwin281831110107.346.3
George Christopher John Pratt22—710206.986.1
C. O'Keeffe27184700006.566.6
A. Sarcevic331831120406.925.9
C. Connolly281831101406.966.5
I. Touray311771100307.057.2
W. Swan25181810006.546.4
B. Pointon211761121106.746.1
J. Beesley291851111106.626.4
N. Powell311831110106.837.0
A. Phillips271801001106.516.9
G. Lapslie28180100003.450.0
K. Jackson311811101106.776.5
S. Humphrys28184200006.556.7
M. Gillesphey30188810104.900.0
C. Dawson30193100002.000.0