EL1EL1 · Matchday 4
Burton
4–1
Full timeHT 2–1
Wimbledon
  • G. Evans 28'
  • A. Smith 34' (og)
  • C. Webster 46'
  • C. Vickers 76'
  • J. Stockley 18'

Pirelli Stadium

Burton3-4-2-1

Manager: Gary Bowyer

Substitutions

  • 65′▲ G. Evans ▼ J. Lewis
  • 65′▲ W. Collar ▼ K. Adom
  • 81′▲ C. Vickers ▼ E. Adiele
  • 90′▲ J. Armer ▼ H. Araujo
  • 90′▲ K. Lofthouse ▼ Z. Scutt

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
C. Addai281931200006.706.2
T. Sibbick261891000106.526.5
G. Evans31184910106.747.7
F. Delap20175930106.967.3
K. Lofthouse25180703106.547.0
S. Krubally17—1102506.138.2
K. Chauke22—1211006.856.7
J. Armer241851031207.037.3
W. Collar281781100106.056.7
C. Webster211771220006.847.5
C. Vickers21—812006.857.3
K. Dudek19—00000——
J. Lewis26188300106.937.5
E. Adiele18173400005.226.6
J. Sraha23189200003.16—
H. Araujo21182700106.31—
K. Adom24—800006.506.5
Z. Scutt——500006.43—

Wimbledon3-5-2

Manager: Johnnie Jackson

Substitutions

  • 61′▲ Z. Nelson ▼ C. Maycock
  • 61′▲ D. Sweeney ▼ S. Sessegnon
  • 61′▲ D. McNeilly ▼ A. Sasu

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. McDonnell31188300005.135.5
A. Yiadom34180801406.215.6
D. Sweeney31191700106.915.9
R. Johnson291881000306.375.3
J. Tilley27174702007.017.3
Z. Nelson201831100006.616.2
A. Smith261931100106.696.2
M. Hippolyte311831030306.776.5
S. Seddon281791100206.846.6
D. McNeilly20—401006.706.0
J. Stockley321881141107.117.7
N. Bishop26185100002.60—
I. Ogundere23—800006.97—
C. Maycock281821001006.466.5
S. Sessegnon25175900106.366.5
D. McCoy-Splatt21—00000——
O. Harrison18—900106.80—
A. Sasu201851000006.446.3