EL1EL1 · Matchday 12
Bromley
0–4
Full timeHT 0–3
Leicester
    • William Thomas-Alves 4'
    • John Lundstram 16'
    • Luke Thomas 45+2'
    • Emil Riis Jakobsen 67'

    Hayes Lane

    Bromley4-1-4-1

    Manager: A. Woodman

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ Omar Sowunmi ▼ Michael Cheek
    • 45′▲ Richard Taylor ▼ Jodi Jones
    • 45′▲ corey whitely ▼ Kamari Antonio Grant
    • 45′▲ Victor Adeboyejo ▼ Kamil Amadu Conteh
    • 81′▲ Adam Jackson ▼ Mikel Miller

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    G. Smith32185200106.616.5
    Marcus Lemar Ifill22—1000206.185.1
    O. Sowunmi301981001106.406.0
    A. Jackson31187200006.105.8
    R. Taylor25189400005.795.1
    G. Saville32176700206.535.6
    C. Whitely341771000006.475.7
    W. Hondermarck25185900206.556.1
    J. McKiernan23184920206.586.2
    M. Pinnock311781002406.535.9
    V. Adeboyejo271781040006.656.4
    J. Jones28177300006.506.2
    N. Kabamba32191500104.560.0
    M. Miller30173610106.656.3
    O. Mason21—400104.730.0
    M. Cheek341861000006.386.3
    K. Conteh231771001106.456.0
    Kamari Antonio Grant22—800005.775.7

    Leicester3-4-2-1

    Manager: Russell Martin

    Substitutions

    • 72′▲ Samuel Charles Braybrooke ▼ Will Smallbone
    • 72′▲ Emil Riis Jakobsen ▼ Liam Cullen
    • 72′▲ Louis Page ▼ Conor Chaplin
    • 77′▲ K. Doyle ▼ Bobby Reid
    • 77′▲ William Thomas-Alves ▼ Harry Howell

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    A. McCarthy36193900006.958.4
    W. O'Hora26188501006.327.3
    H. Souttar27200800207.138.0
    C. Okoli24191500006.877.6
    W. Alves201921021207.148.2
    J. Lundstram31181530007.658.2
    L. Page17—903206.917.0
    L. Thomas241811013207.078.6
    S. Braybrooke21—1004306.939.3
    K. Doyle20—410007.056.5
    E. Riis27190640207.007.2
    B. De Cordova-Reid32170900105.766.7
    H. Howell17—810006.006.5
    I. Kangasniemi18197200003.450.0
    F. Ravizzoli2818800000—0.0
    W. Smallbone25183100007.207.2
    L. Cullen26178920106.706.8
    C. Chaplin28168300006.456.6