EL1EL1 · Matchday 7
Bromley
2–1
Full timeHT 1–1
Huddersfield
  • John Joshua Mckiernan 9'
  • Mickel Miller 71'
  • Ashley Fletcher 45+3'

Hayes Lane

Bromley4-1-4-1

Manager: Andy Woodman

Substitutions

  • 21′▲ John Joshua Mckiernan ▼ Ben Thompson
  • 41′▲ Chanse Headman ▼ Mickel Miller
  • 64′▲ Victor Adeboyejo ▼ Nicke Kabamba
  • 65′▲ Ben Thompson ▼ Michael Cheek
  • 80′▲ Corey Whitely ▼ William Hondermarck

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Owen Mason21—400104.7310.0
Marcus Ifill22—1000206.186.3
Omar Sowunmi301981001106.406.9
Kamarl Grant22—800005.777.6
Chanse Headman20—500106.467.3
George Saville32176700206.536.5
Corey Whitely341771000006.476.9
Kamil Conteh231771001106.456.6
John Joshua Mckiernan23184920206.587.7
Mitch Pinnock311781002406.536.2
Victor Adeboyejo271781040006.655.9
Ben Thompson30180500006.606.5
Mickel Miller30173610106.657.3
Nicke Kabamba32191500104.566.7
Michael Cheek341861000006.386.2
William Hondermarck25185900206.556.3
Rex Porter——00000——
Nathan Patten18—00000——

Huddersfield3-4-2-1

Manager: Liam Manning

Substitutions

  • 63′▲ Ashley Fletcher ▼ Samson Tovide
  • 63′▲ Marcus Harness ▼ Derensili Sanches Fernandes

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Matthew Young191911100006.746.0
Radinio Balker27190901107.167.3
Murray Wallace32188900207.006.9
Ibane Bowat231901100006.666.9
Ilias Bronkhorst281851110106.907.0
Archie Collins26174803106.917.3
Cameron Humphreys22—701007.347.5
Bali Mumba24176821116.817.3
Marcus Harness291821111006.807.2
Joe Taylor231701082207.426.9
Ashley Fletcher301851120006.596.9
Derensili Sanches Fernandes241781155107.687.2
Samson Tovide21188200002.106.3
Jak Alnwick3218700000——
Jack Whatmough29184100007.30—
Joe Low23196500106.57—
Lynden Gooch30173300003.92—
Ethan Brierley22168100003.21—