EL1EL1 · Matchday 5
Bromley
0–2
Full timeHT 0–1
Wimbledon
    • Jayden Stockley 8'
    • Myles Hippolyte 67'

    Hayes Lane

    Bromley4-1-4-1

    Manager: Andy Woodman

    Substitutions

    • 29′▲ Deon Woodman ▼ Kamarl Grant
    • 29′▲ Shamal George ▼ Owen Mason
    • 59′▲ Richard Taylor ▼ Mickel Miller
    • 68′▲ Michael Cheek ▼ Victor Adeboyejo
    • 68′▲ William Hondermarck ▼ John Joshua Mckiernan

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Shamal George27198500007.465.9
    Marcus Ifill22—1000206.186.2
    Omar Sowunmi301981001106.406.9
    Deon Woodman23—100006.206.2
    Richard Taylor25189400005.796.5
    George Saville32176700206.536.2
    Corey Whitely341771000006.476.3
    Kamil Conteh231771001106.456.7
    William Hondermarck25185900206.556.3
    Mitch Pinnock311781002406.536.3
    Michael Cheek341861000006.386.9
    Owen Mason21—400104.736.9
    Kamarl Grant22—800005.776.6
    Mickel Miller30173610106.656.5
    John Joshua Mckiernan23184920206.586.2
    Victor Adeboyejo271781040006.656.5
    Tobias Brenan19—000006.50—
    Nicke Kabamba32191500104.56—

    Wimbledon3-4-2-1

    Manager: Johnnie Jackson

    Substitutions

    • 28′▲ James Tilley ▼ Callum Maycock
    • 87′▲ Steven Sessegnon ▼ Andy Yiadom
    • 87′▲ Jayden Stockley ▼ Aron Sasu
    • 90′▲ Myles Hippolyte ▼ Zack Nelson

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Josef Bursik25187700007.317.3
    Isaac Ogundere23—800006.977.2
    Dan Sweeney31191700106.917.2
    Ryan Johnson291881000306.377.2
    Steven Sessegnon25175900106.366.6
    Alistair Smith261931100106.697.0
    Ollie Harrison18—900106.807.0
    Steve Seddon281791100206.847.7
    James Tilley27174702007.016.9
    Myles Hippolyte311831030306.777.7
    Jayden Stockley321881141107.118.2
    Callum Maycock281821001006.466.5
    Andy Yiadom34180801406.216.9
    Aron Sasu201851000006.446.3
    Zack Nelson201831100006.61—
    Joe McDonnell31188300005.13—
    Freddie Simmonds17—300006.04—
    Donnell McNeilly20—401006.70—