EL2EL2 · Matchday 12
Bristol Rovers
1–2
Full timeHT 0–2
Salford
  • Jack Sparkes 57'
  • Brendan Sarpeng-Wiredu 6'
  • Daniel Udoh 20'

Memorial Stadium

Bristol Rovers3-4-1-2

Manager: S. Evans

Substitutions

  • 69′▲ Fabrizio Cavegn ▼ Reiss-Alexander Russell-Denny
  • 81′▲ Jack Sparkes ▼ Arvin Appiah
  • 81′▲ Ellis Harrison ▼ Joe Quigley
  • 81′▲ Shaqai Forde ▼ Bobby Kamwa

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Brad Young231911201006.195.8
T. James291801121306.936.3
A. Kilgour27178300004.826.1
C. Kelly27191800206.175.6
K. Balmer251831201406.795.6
Keenan Gough19—600306.436.5
C. Mola241841211306.626.2
J. Sparkes25177510005.846.7
S. Forde211741200406.386.0
F. Cavegn231781131006.846.4
E. Harrison311801020206.365.8
A. Appiah25173200004.326.3
B. Kamwa251881130106.506.6
B. Purrington291841010305.650.0
J. Quigley29191800006.655.9
R. Russell-Denny19178901005.856.1
R. Smallwood351801000105.720.0
Charlie Binns20—00000—0.0

Salford3-5-2

Manager: P. Cklamovski

Substitutions

  • 67′▲ Ryan Graydon ▼ Jorge Grant
  • 67′▲ Luke Garbutt ▼ Will Aimson
  • 67′▲ Daniel Udoh ▼ Macaulay Langstaff
  • 67′▲ Elliot Bonds ▼ Matt·Butcher
  • 83′▲ Luke Molyneux ▼ Nathan Asiimwe

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Norris321951200006.747.8
A. Oluwo26—1020006.036.7
D. Scarr31188700007.076.5
T. Allen251851010007.046.5
L. Molyneux271801114206.736.7
K. Cesay23189906106.616.5
E. Bonds25179800106.646.4
B. Sarpong-Wiredu261911120206.917.0
L. Garbutt32180701306.506.3
R. Graydon26188811206.706.3
D. Udoh291831110006.077.8
A. Odoh25168900316.000.0
M. Langstaff281791240206.606.2
J. Grant311751220006.916.0
M. Butcher28188600005.386.6
L. Burge3219000000—0.0
N. Asiimwe21182500006.516.8
W. Aimson311791100106.936.6