EL2EL2 · Matchday 8
Bristol Rovers
1–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Exeter
  • F. Cavegn 66'

    Memorial Stadium

    Bristol Rovers3-4-1-2

    Manager: Steve Evans

    Substitutions

    • 64′▲ S. Forde ▼ R. Russell-Denny
    • 79′▲ E. Harrison ▼ J. Quigley
    • 89′▲ F. Cavegn ▼ B. Kamwa
    • 90′▲ J. Sparkes ▼ B. Purrington

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    B. Young231911201006.197.9
    K. Balmer251831201406.797.0
    A. Kilgour27178300004.827.3
    C. Kelly27191800206.176.6
    T. James291801121306.938.5
    R. Smallwood351801000105.726.9
    C. Mola241841211306.626.9
    J. Sparkes25177510005.847.7
    S. Forde211741200406.386.3
    E. Harrison311801020206.366.5
    F. Cavegn231781131006.847.6
    C. Binns20—00000——
    B. Purrington291841010305.65—
    R. Russell-Denny19178901005.857.2
    K. Gough19—600306.43—
    P. Sanyaolu18—200004.53—
    B. Kamwa251881130106.506.2
    J. Quigley29191800006.657.0

    Exeter4-2-3-1

    Manager: Matt Taylor

    Substitutions

    • 68′▲ J. Taylor ▼ A. Oluwabori
    • 77′▲ G. Edwards ▼ G. Birch
    • 85′▲ J. Doyle-Hayes ▼ J. Gordon

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Bycroft241841200007.086.9
    L. Samuel191751100006.796.3
    J. Taylor20—700007.57—
    J. Fitzwater281881220307.247.2
    L. Woodhouse21—1001107.176.2
    J. Doyle-Hayes271751100306.936.6
    C. Cummins201881200307.047.3
    G. Edwards32175901206.575.9
    R. Cole271781020106.836.3
    E. Sutherland191821000006.756.5
    D. Rose32173400007.037.3
    F. Phillips—————————
    L. Oakes18—200004.40—
    H. Kite25176100006.87—
    T. Perry241801100206.58—
    G. Birch19—1002006.776.7
    J. Gordon311781200206.486.5
    A. Oluwabori24—501006.536.3