EL2EL2 · Matchday 10
Bristol Rovers
1–3
Full timeHT 1–0
Barnet
  • Ellis Harrison 4'
  • Tommy Leigh 85'
  • Adam Senior 79'
  • Zac Williams 86'
  • Kabongo Tshimanga 90+5'

Memorial Stadium

Bristol Rovers4-2-3-1

Manager: Steve Evans

Substitutions

  • 88′▲ Ellis Harrison ▼ Joe Quigley

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
B. Young231911201006.195.3
T. James291801121306.936.6
K. Balmer251831201406.795.6
C. Kelly27191800206.176.2
B. Purrington291841010305.655.0
K. Gough19—600306.436.5
C. Mola241841211306.626.3
S. Forde211741200406.385.5
T. Leigh25185721226.554.8
E. Harrison311801020206.367.4
F. Cavegn231781131006.846.5
C. Binns20—00000—0.0
J. Sparkes25177510005.840.0
A. Kilgour27178300004.820.0
A. Appiah25173200004.320.0
R. Smallwood351801000105.720.0
R. Russell-Denny19178901005.850.0
J. Quigley29191800006.656.3

Barnet4-2-3-1

Manager: Dean Brennan

Substitutions

  • 59′▲ Romoney Crichlow-Noble ▼ Nikola Tavares
  • 59′▲ Jake Reeves ▼ Brandon Comley
  • 59′▲ Tom Knowles ▼ Damola Ajayi
  • 73′▲ Idris Kanu ▼ J Maskell
  • 90′▲ Charlie Lakin ▼ Myles Kenlock

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Cox221821000106.786.7
A. Senior231831011006.787.2
D. Collinge271861000106.696.1
Z. Williams21184920206.777.1
R. Crichlow26184400006.926.4
O. Gallagher21—1010306.836.1
J. Reeves32173710007.006.4
T. Knowles271831021106.796.2
C. Lakin261831063107.256.8
I. Kanu261821020406.526.2
K. Tshimanga281801085007.208.6
A. Haralambous0—00000——
M. Kenlock29185700006.366.3
N. Tavares26188600006.776.5
B. Comley301801000206.686.6
D. Ajayi20176501006.636.9
A. Liwala——00000—0.0
J. Maskell21178701006.616.5