EL1EL1 · Matchday 11
Bradford
2–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Stevenage
  • Antoni Sarcevic 79' (pen)
  • Will Swan 87'

    Valley Parade

    Bradford3-4-2-1

    Manager: M. Duff

    Substitutions

    • 57′▲ Kayden Jackson ▼ Corey O'Keeffe
    • 57′▲ Jake Beesley ▼ Nick Powell
    • 65′▲ Bobby Pointon ▼ Stephen Humphrys
    • 65′▲ Adam Phillips ▼ Will Swan
    • 90′▲ Antoni Sarcevic ▼ Macauley Gillesphey

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. McCracken251901000006.756.7
    M. Pennington311851001207.137.5
    A. Baldwin281831110107.346.7
    George Christopher John Pratt22—710206.987.5
    K. Jackson311811101106.776.9
    A. Sarcevic331831120406.926.8
    C. Connolly281831101406.966.5
    I. Touray311771100307.056.3
    A. Phillips271801001106.516.4
    B. Pointon211761121106.746.3
    J. Beesley291851111106.626.2
    Kieran Morgan19—100103.350.0
    C. O'Keeffe27184700006.566.9
    N. Powell311831110106.837.1
    C. Dawson30193100002.000.0
    M. Gillesphey30188810104.900.0
    W. Swan25181810006.547.4
    S. Humphrys28184200006.556.6

    Stevenage4-4-1-1

    Manager: A. Revell

    Substitutions

    • 53′▲ Wanya Marcal ▼ Ben Broggio
    • 65′▲ Matthew Smith ▼ Louis Thompson
    • 66′▲ O. Sanderson ▼ Michael Mellon
    • 82′▲ Josh Magennis ▼ Terry·Taylor
    • 82′▲ Daniel Phillips ▼ Phoenix Patterson

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    T. Setford19185600006.365.6
    L. James-Wildin28178900206.715.9
    T. Vancooten281851010107.056.6
    C. Piergianni331851000107.136.7
    S. Earley23—801206.846.6
    O. Sanderson221831030006.786.5
    D. Phillips241751000306.676.0
    M. Smith25176400006.366.1
    Wanya Marçal23181210007.226.2
    D. Kemp261681032107.106.6
    J. Magennis351881033007.056.0
    K. Casey2118500000—0.0
    M. Mellon22185821006.826.4
    P. Patterson25178812006.826.3
    T. Taylor24183700006.556.2
    L. Thompson311801000206.656.3
    B. Broggio18181700006.536.4
    D. Barden24195100001.650.0