EL1EL1 · Matchday 1
Bradford
2–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Peterborough
  • M. Gillesphey 54'
  • N. Powell 75'
  • David Okagbue 85'

Valley Parade

Bradford3-4-2-1

Manager: Graham Alexander

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ W. Swan ▼ B. Pointon
  • 55′▲ K. Jackson ▼ A. Phillips
  • 73′▲ J. Beesley ▼ N. Powell
  • 87′▲ C. Connolly ▼ H. Cartwright

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. McCracken251901000006.757.0
M. Pennington311851001207.137.9
A. Baldwin281831110107.347.2
M. Gillesphey30188810104.908.0
J. Neufville24183700007.198.0
A. Sarcevic331831120406.927.3
C. Connolly281831101406.967.9
I. Touray311771100307.057.3
K. Jackson311811101106.776.7
W. Swan25181810006.547.0
J. Beesley291851111106.626.2
C. Dawson30193100002.00—
J. Wright3019300000——
G. Lapslie28180100003.45—
A. Phillips271801001106.517.2
H. Cartwright21175300006.706.7
N. Powell311831110106.837.6
B. Pointon211761121106.746.6

Peterborough4-2-3-1

Manager: Luke Williams

Substitutions

  • 61′▲ T. O'Connor ▼ E. Weir
  • 61′▲ E. Williams ▼ V. Masara
  • 61′▲ H. Jones ▼ L. Kelly
  • 76′▲ B. Khela ▼ C. Conn-Clarke

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
A. Bass271911100006.877.2
J. Dornelly20—501006.906.6
D. Okagbue21184600115.056.0
T. O'Connor26186400006.806.9
H. Mills22—1001106.616.0
C. Johnston23175800306.606.3
H. Jones21178800005.806.9
E. Williams20—1000106.526.2
B. Khela20—900306.356.0
B. Shofowoke17—1101006.396.2
H. Leonard221841131106.846.7
C. Andeng Ndi22—00000——
E. Weir23185300106.736.3
L. Mendonca18—400206.48—
C. Conn-Clarke24—610006.926.9
V. Masara18—500006.296.3
L. Kelly301781100106.646.2
B. Woods23177820006.83—