ALPALP · Matchday 13
Boca Juniors
2–1
Full timeHT 1–1
Talleres
  • Miguel Merentiel 18'
  • Leonel Flores 49'
  • Matias Alejandro Galarza 11'

Alberto J. Armando

Boca Juniors4-3-3

Manager: R. Arruabarrena

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Leandro Lozano ▼ Dylan Gorosito
  • 72′▲ Ángel Romero ▼ Carlos Palacios
  • 77′▲ Miguel Merentiel ▼ Enner Valencia
  • 86′▲ Leonel Flores ▼ Rodrigo Alexander Bacidalupe

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Á. Montero301972900007.176.6
L. Lozano271692212407.076.5
L. Di Lollo211882520506.866.6
A. Costa261791800506.436.9
L. Blanco261762715207.066.4
S. Ascacíbar281682751506.876.1
R. Battaglia34188100006.637.0
M. Delgado201662702706.927.1
Á. Romero331751530005.996.4
M. Merentiel291792692106.528.0
L. Flores181751332206.538.2
F. Herrera20—610305.480.0
E. Valencia36177822006.846.8
Joaquín Ruíz—————————
Marco Pellegrino231841200105.800.0
C. Palacios25180701105.186.2
W. Alarcón251821001205.270.0
M. Braida28176900205.420.0
L. Brey23193800004.970.0
N. Figal31184700104.930.0
M. Giménez29184940104.670.0
D. Gorosito19173702105.486.3
Rodrigo Alexander Bacidalupe—————————

Talleres4-2-3-1

Manager: O. De Felippe

Substitutions

  • 53′▲ Giovanni Baroni ▼ Mateo Caceres
  • 53′▲ Rick Lima ▼ Diego Valoyes
  • 59′▲ Federico Fattori ▼ Valentín Dávila
  • 79′▲ Valentin Depietri ▼ Emiliano Miguel Chiavassa
  • 79′▲ Augusto Schott ▼ Timoteo Chamorro

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
E. Unsain301911400007.256.2
A. Schott251753030806.555.8
M. Catalán331822503107.016.5
R. Riquelme231842311927.006.8
G. Báez301781800106.236.1
F. Fattori331783001707.146.4
M. Galarza231803011517.118.2
Rick26—2943606.856.8
G. Baroni16—2303106.485.9
V. Depietri25—2441506.856.0
A. Álvarez24177731016.976.3
S. Barbi2019100000—0.0
T. Chamorro191721102205.306.1
E. Chiavassa19—1200105.396.2
M. Caceres231691700206.206.5
V. Fascendini221841300415.260.0
S. Fernández201791910105.480.0
J. Gallard2117800000—0.0
A. Maidana20—1630416.040.0
L. F. Ortiz18—100104.370.0
J. Sforza231802100506.130.0
D. Valoyes291821401106.025.8
V. Dávila18—2740006.146.4