EL1EL1 · Matchday 1
Blackpool
1–1
Full timeHT 0–1
Wycombe
  • Finley Munroe 77'
  • Fred Onyedinma 7'

Bloomfield Road

Blackpool4-1-3-2

Manager: Ian Evatt

Substitutions

  • 38′▲ Jordan Brown ▼ Albie Morgan
  • 59′▲ Hayden Coulson ▼ Dion Charles
  • 59′▲ Kylian Kouassi ▼ Tom Bloxham
  • 73′▲ George Honeyman ▼ Leighton Clarkson
  • 73′▲ CJ Hamilton ▼ Finley Munroe

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Bailey Peacock-Farrell291931001007.288.5
Jordan Lee Williams261791010206.646.9
Oliver Casey251881001306.827.5
Zachary Ashworth23—701106.717.3
Hayden Coulson27177300103.766.2
Jordan Brown24181610005.827.0
Josh Bowler261841022106.977.2
George Honeyman31173701116.276.2
Karoy Anderson211801020206.707.2
CJ Hamilton30185400106.907.2
Kylian Kouassi22175200006.256.3
Albie Morgan251801010207.117.0
Tom Bloxham22—1021006.636.3
Dion Charles301781012006.516.2
Leighton Clarkson24175910006.826.6
Finley Munroe20—1011406.727.6
Luke Southwood2818500000——
Andy Lyons25178200003.28—

Wycombe4-2-3-1

Manager: Michael Duff

Substitutions

  • 43′▲ Aaron Morley ▼ Caolan Boyd-Munce
  • 54′▲ Silko Thomas ▼ Junior Quitirna
  • 71′▲ Emre Tezgel ▼ Bradley Fink
  • 71′▲ Samuel Parker ▼ Jack Grimmer

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Conor Hazard271981000006.678.0
Samuel Parker19178700006.666.9
Connor Taylor241831110006.857.0
Steve Cook34185800006.887.3
Daniel Harvie271811011406.886.7
Ewan Henderson251861114506.906.7
Josh Scowen321781100006.887.0
Fred Onyedinma291851132106.987.9
Aaron Morley25174903006.227.3
Silko Thomas21—601004.966.5
Emre Tezgel20182600006.406.2
Caolan Boyd-Munce251831101106.766.6
Junior Quitirna25170400006.416.3
Jack Grimmer31184920106.406.2
Bradley Fink22192100006.206.2
Mikki van Sas2119300000——
Anders Hagelskjær28192501006.73—
Jamie Mullins21—300005.07—