EL1EL1 · Matchday 3
Blackpool
4–0
Full timeHT 2–0
Peterborough
  • Jordan Lee Williams 19'
  • Dion Charles 20'
  • Karoy Anderson 56'
  • Jerry Yates 72'

    Bloomfield Road

    Blackpool4-4-2

    Manager: Ian Evatt

    Substitutions

    • 64′▲ Albie Morgan ▼ Leighton Clarkson
    • 64′▲ Dion Charles ▼ Jerry Yates
    • 75′▲ Tom Bloxham ▼ Finley Munroe
    • 79′▲ Josh Bowler ▼ Andy Lyons

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Bailey Peacock-Farrell291931001007.288.2
    Jordan Lee Williams261791010206.648.5
    Oliver Casey251881001306.827.9
    Josh Earl27195700107.057.2
    CJ Hamilton30185400106.907.3
    Josh Bowler261841022106.976.6
    George Honeyman31173701116.278.3
    Albie Morgan251801010207.117.2
    Karoy Anderson211801020206.707.5
    Tom Bloxham22—1021006.636.5
    Dion Charles301781012006.517.5
    Leighton Clarkson24175910006.826.9
    Jerry Yates29175820106.546.9
    Finley Munroe20—1011406.727.0
    Andy Lyons25178200003.286.6
    Luke Southwood2818500000——
    Ollie Hunter17—00000——
    Kylian Kouassi22175200006.25—

    Peterborough4-2-3-1

    Manager: Luke Williams

    Substitutions

    • 60′▲ Benjamin Woods ▼ Harrison Jones
    • 60′▲ Owura Edwards ▼ Bolu Shofowoke
    • 75′▲ Brandon Khela ▼ Danny Ormerod
    • 75′▲ Carl Johnston ▼ James Dornelly

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Alex Bass271911100006.878.3
    Carl Johnston23175800306.606.0
    David Okagbue21184600115.056.5
    Thomas O'Connor26186400006.806.2
    Harley Mills22—1001106.616.0
    Liam Kelly301781100106.646.6
    Benjamin Woods23177820006.835.9
    Owura Edwards24173920007.137.3
    Brandon Khela20—900306.356.5
    Ethan Williams20—1000106.526.0
    Harry Leonard221841131106.846.3
    Harrison Jones21178800005.806.2
    Bolu Shofowoke17—1101006.396.3
    James Dornelly20—501006.906.7
    Danny Ormerod19—700006.496.7
    Collin Andeng-Ndi22—00000——
    Evan Weir23185300106.73—
    Chris Conn-Clarke24—610006.92—