EL1EL1 · Matchday 12
Blackpool
2–0
Full timeHT 0–0
MK Dons
  • Karoy Anderson 69'
  • Dale Taylor 77'

    Bloomfield Road

    Blackpool4-1-3-2

    Manager: I. Evatt

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ George Honeyman ▼ Leighton Clarkson
    • 68′▲ Jerry Yates ▼ Dale Taylor
    • 68′▲ Tom Bloxham ▼ Dion Charles
    • 80′▲ Ilmari Niskanen ▼ Finley Munroe
    • 89′▲ Karoy Anderson ▼ Jordan Brown

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    B. Peacock-Farrell291931001007.286.8
    J. Williams261791010206.646.9
    O. Casey251881001306.826.3
    Z. Ashworth23—701106.716.5
    I. Niskanen28177400006.376.7
    A. Morgan251801010207.116.4
    J. Bowler261841022106.977.5
    Karoy Anderson211801020206.708.0
    G. Honeyman31173701116.277.1
    T. Bloxham22—1021006.636.4
    J. Yates29175820106.546.3
    J. Brown24181610005.826.8
    D. Charles301781012006.516.5
    L. Clarkson24175910006.827.2
    H. Coulson27177300103.760.0
    A. Lyons25178200003.280.0
    Finley Munroe20—1011406.727.1
    D. Taylor22—210007.057.6

    MK Dons3-1-4-2

    Manager: P. Warne

    Substitutions

    • 61′▲ ibrahim fullah ▼ Ben Wiles
    • 79′▲ Marvin Ekpiteta ▼ Dan Crowley
    • 79′▲ Elijah Campbell ▼ Cohen Bramall
    • 79′▲ Ryan Wintle ▼ Daniel Barlaser
    • 88′▲ Samuel Silvera ▼ Gethin Jones

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    W. Dennis25188500006.565.9
    M. Ekpiteta30193900306.476.3
    C. Goode30196910106.786.5
    J. Sanders26193600106.456.1
    R. Wintle281651001206.796.7
    S. Silvera25173601006.376.0
    I. Fullah18—400006.316.2
    A. Gilbey31183810406.546.2
    Elijah Xavier Campbell21182300006.125.8
    S. Nombe271801000106.646.4
    A. Collins281781071207.316.5
    J. Matete24176200103.200.0
    B. Wiles26172901006.546.8
    D. Crowley28174601005.765.7
    G. Jones30178800005.726.3
    C. Bramall291781000206.546.6
    D. Barlaser28184701006.256.1
    S. Stacey19—00000—0.0