EL1EL1 · Matchday 7
Barnsley
1–1
Full timeHT 0–1
Leicester
  • Reyes Cleary 61'
  • Luca Connell 26'
  • Liam Cullen 7'

Oakwell

Barnsley4-2-3-1

Manager: Daniel Stendel

Substitutions

  • 34′▲ Amani Richards ▼ Tyrese Noslin
  • 54′▲ Ben Hamed Toure ▼ Jonathan Bland
  • 67′▲ Sam Gale ▼ Clayton Taylor
  • 67′▲ Cameron McGeehan ▼ Vimal Yoganathan

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Rogan Ravenhill20179900005.688.3
Sam Gale21187800205.236.5
Connor O'Riordan22193800106.446.9
Jack Shepherd24189400206.136.3
Arley Kay18—1001306.397.9
Patrick Kelly211831012306.646.3
Luca Connell24181600016.484.2
Amani Richards21—1010106.526.3
Cameron McGeehan301801030306.796.2
Reyes Cleary211851021106.868.3
Ben Hamed Toure22185200006.706.7
Tyrese Noslin231821000206.557.2
Jonathan Bland20—800305.777.2
Clayton Taylor21175500106.376.3
Vimal Yoganathan19191410006.686.7
Kieran Flavell22—00000——
Makenzie Kirk21183720106.53—
Luke Alker19—600006.43—

Leicester4-1-4-1

Manager: Russell Martin

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ Olabade Aluko ▼ Woyo Coulibaly
  • 62′▲ Sammy Braybrooke ▼ Tom Watson
  • 62′▲ Liam Cullen ▼ Wes Burns
  • 81′▲ Louis Page ▼ Harry Howell
  • 86′▲ William Alves ▼ Bobby De Cordova-Reid

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Alex McCarthy36193900006.957.2
Olabade Aluko19—700106.557.0
Warren O'Hora26188501006.326.6
Wout Faes27187100007.207.2
Luke Thomas241811013207.077.5
Louis Page17—903206.916.6
Liam Cullen26178920106.707.0
Sammy Braybrooke21—1004306.936.5
John Lundstram31181530007.657.7
William Alves201921021207.147.5
Emil Riis Jacobsen27190640207.006.3
Woyo Coulibaly26188100006.606.6
Tom Watson19168700006.576.5
Wes Burns31173811006.736.7
Harry Howell17—810006.006.6
Bobby De Cordova-Reid32170900105.766.3
Franco Ravizzoli2818800000——
Harry Souttar27200800207.13—