EL1EL1 · Matchday 11
Barnsley
1–2
Full timeHT 1–0
Cambridge
  • Vimal Yoganathan 41'
  • Ben Knight 52'
  • Shayne Lavery 90+1'

Oakwell Ground

Barnsley4-2-3-1

Manager: D. Stendel

Substitutions

  • 82′▲ Vimal Yoganathan ▼ O'Rian Andrew Reid
  • 83′▲ Royce Brownlie ▼ A. Richards
  • 85′▲ Tobi Adeyemo ▼ Clayton Taylor

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Rogan Ravenhill20179900005.685.6
T. Noslin231821000206.556.1
C. O'Riordan22193800106.445.9
J. Shepherd24189400206.136.4
A. Kay18—1001306.396.2
C. McGeehan301801030306.796.5
Vimal Yoganathan19191410006.686.9
Royce Brownlie—————————
Patrick Kelly211831012306.646.5
R. Cleary211851021106.865.8
T. Adeyemo20—200106.276.0
C. Taylor21175500106.376.2
Jonathan Bland20—800305.770.0
S. Gale21187800205.230.0
O'Rian Andrew Reid—————————
Amani Richards21—1010106.526.3
J. Okedina25183200004.090.0
C. Slicker23191100003.410.0

Cambridge3-4-2-1

Manager: N. Harris

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Owen Moxon ▼ Raees Bangura-Williams
  • 45′▲ Isaac Heath ▼ Shayne Lavery
  • 66′▲ Dominic Ball ▼ George Hoddle
  • 77′▲ Gassan Ahadme ▼ Louis Appere
  • 90′▲ Shayne Lavery ▼ Patrick Bauer

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Eastwood291931100006.767.4
Cathal Séan Heffernan Andrews—————————
K. Watts261921120207.156.3
Z. Bradshaw221851121206.986.7
L. Bennett24171910106.636.0
D. Ball301841001206.916.5
O. Moxon27186901006.906.8
Isaac Heath21173810005.916.2
B. Knight231711142207.207.3
P. Mpanzu311751102106.436.3
G. Yahyai25187930106.815.9
S. Lavery271801021306.527.6
G. Hoddle20173300006.466.1
G. Breeze22—00000—0.0
S. Curtis20185300104.890.0
Raees Bangura-Williams21—801206.456.2
L. Appéré261851011006.606.8
P. Bauer33192300002.070.0