EL2EL2 · Matchday 12
Barnet
1–3
Full timeHT 0–3
Swindon
  • Kabongo Tshimanga 90'
  • Mitchell Clark 8'
  • Aaron Drinan 35', 37'

The Hive Stadium

Barnet4-2-3-1

Manager: Dean Brennan

Substitutions

  • 63′▲ Nikola Tavares ▼ Tom Knowles
  • 64′▲ Nnamdi Ofoborh ▼ Jake Reeves
  • 67′▲ Oisin Gallagher ▼ Damola Ajayi
  • 83′▲ Idris Kanu ▼ Myles Kenlock

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Cox221821000106.785.9
A. Senior231831011006.786.0
D. Collinge271861000106.696.4
Z. Williams21184920206.776.8
N. Tavares26188600006.776.5
O. Gallagher21—1010306.835.5
N. Ofoborh26175901116.485.9
B. Comley301801000206.686.6
C. Lakin261831063107.257.7
I. Kanu261821020406.525.7
K. Tshimanga281801085007.207.5
D. Ajayi20176501006.636.1
M. Kenlock29185700006.365.8
Anthony Haralambous—————————
T. Knowles271831021106.796.2
J. Reeves32173710007.006.4

Swindon3-4-2-1

Manager: Ian Holloway

Substitutions

  • 58′▲ Joe Snowdon ▼ Louis Millard
  • 67′▲ Jack Thomson ▼ Tom Nichols
  • 67′▲ Matthew Virtue-Thick ▼ James Debayo
  • 76′▲ Aaron Drinan ▼ antwoine hackford
  • 76′▲ S. Inwood ▼ James Ball

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
C. Ripley321911200207.438.5
K. Majekodunmi211881100316.846.1
S. Negru23—1202007.016.8
S. Inwood20—200006.566.9
M. Clark26173910116.617.1
A. Munda191671102106.686.6
J. Thomson251781002106.857.3
B. Kirkman21—900006.676.1
M. Virtue-Thick28175601106.807.3
J. Snowdon21172700006.726.9
A. Drinan271821281007.209.7
T. Nichols32178800105.816.6
L. Millard17—910106.596.3
J. Hungbo25173710005.750.0
A. Hackford21177800006.456.4
J. Debayo20189500106.686.7
J. Ball30191700206.426.5
Lewis Moore Ward2819400000—0.0