EL2EL2 · Matchday 3
Barnet
2–2
Full timeHT 1–0
Cheltenham
  • C. Lakin 11'
  • K. Tshimanga 78' (pen)
  • R. Broom 60'
  • C. McCann 64'

The Hive Stadium

Barnet4-3-1-2

Manager: Dean Brennan

Substitutions

  • 66′▲ M. Kenlock ▼ Z. Williams
  • 66′▲ I. Kanu ▼ J. Maskell
  • 66′▲ N. Ofoborh ▼ T. Knowles
  • 75′▲ J. Reeves ▼ B. Comley
  • 87′▲ C. Lakin ▼ I. Noel-Williams

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Cox221821000106.787.2
A. Senior231831011006.787.0
D. Collinge271861000106.697.7
N. Tavares26188600006.776.7
M. Kenlock29185700006.366.3
J. Reeves32173710007.007.9
N. Ofoborh26175901116.486.9
C. Lakin261831063107.256.9
O. Gallagher21—1010306.837.7
K. Tshimanga281801085007.207.5
I. Kanu261821020406.526.3
T. Ashby-Hammond2619000000——
W. Wright28190400006.40—
Z. Williams21184920206.776.9
B. Comley301801000206.686.3
J. Maskell21178701006.616.9
I. Noel-Williams22—100006.02—
T. Knowles271831021106.796.7

Cheltenham4-2-3-1

Manager: Steve Cotterill

Substitutions

  • 68′▲ A. Weimann ▼ J. Bickerstaff
  • 77′▲ J. Evans ▼ J. Shipley
  • 90′▲ S. McWilliams ▼ B. Stevenson

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Stanway241931200006.466.0
J. Tomkinson231921101606.336.2
R. Cundy281891001006.336.5
J. Wilson36189800006.596.7
J. Tomlinson25167900006.645.9
S. McWilliams27180700506.246.6
F. Willcox20—1120306.696.2
J. Evans17—1242306.786.9
C. McCann231731171317.087.2
R. Broom29177922006.647.0
A. Weimann341791242306.686.5
J. Day3519400000——
G. Nurse26181800006.33—
M. Barber2025—00000——
J. Shipley281801201306.296.3
B. Stevenson281831100116.63—
K. Otchere19—1110005.69—
J. Bickerstaff24—900105.746.2