EL2EL2 · Matchday 6
Barnet
2–1
Full timeHT 0–1
Accrington
  • C. Lakin 57', 72'
  • C. Caton 27'
  • Devon Matthews 74'

The Hive Stadium

Barnet4-2-3-1

Manager: Dean Brennan

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ N. Ofoborh ▼ D. Ajayi
  • 63′▲ T. Knowles ▼ R. Crichlow
  • 63′▲ O. Gallagher ▼ J. Reeves
  • 88′▲ K. Tshimanga ▼ J. Maskell
  • 88′▲ I. Kanu ▼ I. Noel-Williams

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Cox221821000106.786.3
A. Senior231831011006.786.6
D. Collinge271861000106.697.2
Z. Williams21184920206.776.6
I. Kanu261821020406.526.6
B. Comley301801000206.686.6
N. Ofoborh26175901116.486.5
C. Lakin261831063107.258.2
O. Gallagher21—1010306.836.9
T. Knowles271831021106.796.9
K. Tshimanga281801085007.205.9
A. Haralambous0—00000——
W. Wright28190400006.40—
R. Crichlow26184400006.927.2
J. Reeves32173710007.006.9
D. Ajayi20176501006.636.7
J. Maskell21178701006.61—
I. Noel-Williams22—100006.02—

Accrington4-2-3-1

Manager: John Doolan

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ C. Caton ▼ A. Henderson
  • 64′▲ S. Whalley ▼ J. Catesby
  • 64′▲ T. Walton ▼ C. Warren
  • 76′▲ A. Borland ▼ S. Conneely
  • 76′▲ J. Woods ▼ C. Stockton

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
L. Moulden231901200006.846.2
C. O'Brien21181902106.676.3
D. Matthews251901110416.696.2
J. Anderson—————————
D. Tutonda301801000306.796.6
A. Borland18177500106.616.2
L. Coyle26175800106.856.6
T. Walton27—1011306.586.5
J. Woods25—1161507.196.3
S. Whalley38175601206.656.3
C. Caton23—750007.117.2
J. Rogerson21—00000——
S. Mols26178924207.08—
J. Catesby19—300006.376.3
S. Conneely37175800106.896.9
A. Henderson21182900006.436.6
C. Stockton31186700006.466.5
C. Warren22—720006.636.6