ALPALP · Matchday 14
Banfield
1–1
Full timeHT 1–0
Lanús
  • Adrián Balboa 20'
  • Carlos Izquierdoz 62'

Estadio Florencio Sola

Banfield4-3-3

Manager: P. Troglio

Substitutions

  • 61′▲ David Zalazar ▼ Alexander Machado
  • 61′▲ Tomas Adoryan ▼ Favio Álvarez
  • 84′▲ Federico Medina ▼ Lisandro Geronimo Piñero
  • 90′▲ Adrián Balboa ▼ Santiago López García

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
D. Rodríguez36183800007.366.8
J. Alfaro26175900207.016.6
S. Daniele201831501106.986.6
N. Meriano251902600426.676.2
I. Abraham27—2904106.996.7
L. Gómez221702751406.926.8
Santiago Esquivel21—2001416.777.2
T. Adoryán2417723221206.916.3
Federico Medina211661000106.696.3
A. Balboa31186621106.787.5
D. Zalazar231772424506.886.4
F. Álvarez32184800306.556.5
L. Villegas221711900306.360.0
G. Santilli24191200003.600.0
M. Hernández20—910005.760.0
L. Cano23170300204.230.0
F. Anselmo311881000005.850.0
S. López281702825406.650.0
A. Machado23181710006.526.5
R. Malanca22185301004.650.0
Brandon Oviedo201831000005.960.0
N. Paz32191600106.800.0
Lisandro Piñero181692401306.756.7

Lanús4-2-3-1

Manager: M. Pellegrino

Substitutions

  • 66′▲ Lucas Agustín Besozzi ▼ Gonzalo Thomás Lobos
  • 75′▲ Matías Sepúlveda ▼ benjamin acosta
  • 76′▲ Eduardo Salvio ▼ Ramiro Carrera
  • 84′▲ Allan Steven Wlk Duré ▼ Yoshan Valois
  • 84′▲ Agustín Cardozo ▼ Felipe Peña Biafore

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
N. Losada321882900406.796.5
T. Guidara291732601506.306.1
C. Izquierdoz3718527411006.927.4
J. Canale291832100206.636.7
S. Marcich27—3023606.785.8
A. Medina191752500706.346.6
A. Cardozo281812701106.946.0
M. Sepúlveda261852503506.757.7
E. Salvio361723026106.706.2
L. Besozzi221762703206.676.2
A. Wlk221881440006.766.4
G. Lobos19—710005.937.0
R. Loaiza3118000000—0.0
R. De Jesús241901800405.500.0
R. Carrera3218225241106.726.0
B. Acosta19163400103.226.7
Tomás López19—00000—0.0
N. Morgantini31178500003.280.0
F. Petroli27188200001.830.0
F. Peña241852830206.866.3
G. Pérez241781501205.130.0
Y. Valois21—2341206.626.4
F. Watson23—1800105.830.0