DFBDFB
Bielefeld
1–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Werder Bremen
  • I. Young 90'
  • Leonardo Bittencourt 54'

SchücoArena

Bielefeld4-4-2

Manager: Michel Kniat

Substitutions

  • 21′▲ T. Handwerker ▼ F. Hagmann
  • 46′▲ N. Sarenren Bazee ▼ J. Kania
  • 79′▲ J. Grodowski ▼ B. Boakye
  • 79′▲ M. Mehlem ▼ I. Young

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Kersken25190200007.756.9
C. Lannert27180100006.906.9
L. Schneider25185200007.007.7
M. Grosser24189200007.157.7
T. Handwerker27182200006.456.6
M. Mehlem28174200106.657.0
S. Russo25184100007.307.3
S. Schreck26180100006.906.9
M. Corboz31180201007.357.5
N. Sarenren Bazee29183200106.456.2
J. Grodowski28185200006.806.7
L. Oppermann2419100000——
F. Hagmann21178200007.057.2
J. Felix27190100006.90—
J. Kania24192200005.956.2
L. Kunze2719100000——
F. Micheler2018500000——
B. Boakye20180201106.256.9
I. Young27181210007.457.7
D. Richter—————————

Werder Bremen4-2-3-1

Manager: Daniel Thioune

Substitutions

  • 60′▲ J. Njinmah ▼ S. Mbangula
  • 72′▲ P. Covic ▼ K. Topp
  • 79′▲ M. Wober ▼ O. Deman

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Zetterer30187200006.677.3
F. Agu26180100006.606.6
N. Stark30190100006.906.9
M. Friedl27187100106.606.6
M. Wober27188100006.706.7
L. Bittencourt32171100116.306.3
S. Lynen26185100106.606.6
J. Njinmah25184100006.306.3
R. Schmid25168100006.906.9
P. Covic18176100006.206.2
M. Grull27182100006.306.3
M. Backhaus2119400000——
O. Deman25181100106.206.2
K. Topp21192100006.306.3
S. Mbangula21171100006.506.5
I. Hansen-Aaroen2117300000——
J. Malatini2419100000——
K. Coulibaly1819100000——
W. Adeh1818700000——
L. Opitz2018300000——